題名:護生對穴位按摩知識、態度與行為意向及其相關因素之探討

本研究目的為探討護生對穴位按摩知識、態度與行為意向及其相關因素,使用問卷調查法,以中部地區某醫護技術學院護理系學院部學生為研究對象,採叢集取樣(cluster sampling),共取得有效問卷191份,可用率為90%。研究結果顯示:一、護生對穴位按摩的相關經驗方面:有六成以上的護生曾做過穴位按摩,大部份穴位按摩的知識來自學校緩和療護課程,護生多數在課程中獲得穴位按摩的經驗。二、護生對穴位按摩的知識平均答對率為70%。三、護生對穴位按摩大部份持正向態度,有98.6%認為穴位按摩的方法應推廣,98.4%認為穴位按摩可促進身體健康,而74.4%同意穴位按摩能用來治療疾病,此外有77.5%認為穴位按摩缺乏科學性,72.2%則認為穴位按摩困難操作。四、護生願意接受或執行穴位按摩者高達九成以上。五、對穴位按摩知識、態度、行為意向的影響因素方面:影響態度之因素為自覺健康狀況與個人經驗,影響行為的因素為個人經驗。六、在知識、態度、行為意向的相關性方面,穴位按摩知識與態度間,及態度和行為意向間呈正相關,而知識與行為意向間無顯著相關。依研究結果,建議增強穴位按摩實務操作之教導,以及穴位按摩實證性的研究。

The purpose of this research was to understand the current situation and explored the related factors about student nurses' knowledge, attitude, and behavioral intention toward acupressure. The survey was conducted by using questionnaires; the subjects were from senior nursing students of one Nursing Technology College located in Central Taiwan. According to cluster sampling numbers, there were 191 valid questionnaires and the return rate was 90%, the researching results were as followed: 1. 64.9% student nurses had practical experience in acupressure treatment, and most of them acquired such knowledge through school palliative nursing courses; 2. The average correctness rate of acupressure knowledge was 70%; 3. On acupressure portion, 98.6% student nurses had positive attitude and the acupressure method should be promoted; 98.4% student nurses toward acupressure showed acupressure was healthful; 74.4% student nurses agreed with its curative effect; 77.5% student nurses, however, disagreed with its scientific application, and 72.2% student nurses recognized that the acupressure operation was not easy; 4. Over 90% student nurses were willing to accept or execute acupressure treatment; 5. The study showed that attitude was influenced by health consciousness and individual experience, and the individual experience had effect on behavior; 6. The relationship between knowledge and attitude, and between attitude and behavioral intention were positive, but there was no obvious connection between knowledge and behavioral intention. According to the results, both practical training and physical research on acupressure education are suggested.