題名:支撐腳穩定度對足球定位踢球準確性之相關研究

本研究主要目的是在探討足球運動中支撐腳的平衡能力對踢球準確性(kicking accuracy)之相關,研究的方法是以16名大專乙組男子足球員為受試對象(年齡21.00±2.57歲,身高171.28±6.78公分,體重65.38±8.31公斤)。受試者依平衡次序法,分別接受下列測驗:一、踢球準確性測驗;二、閉眼單足站立測驗;三、張眼單足踮腳尖測驗;四、閉眼單足踮腳尖站立測驗;五、Bass縱式棒上站立測驗;六、Bass橫式棒上單足站立測驗;七、Bass動態平衡測驗。測驗所得的資料經相依樣本t考驗顯示,受試者慣用腳與非慣用腳球印離靶心的距離有顯著差異(p<.05);同時在張眼單足踮腳尖站立、Bass縱長式測驗中,慣用腳站立時間顯著大於非慣用腳(p<.05),而在閉眼單足站立、閉眼單足踮腳尖站立、Bass橫式測驗上則無顯著差異。進一步以皮爾遜積差相關分析,結果顯示,慣用腳踢球其球印離靶心的距離與閉眼踮腳尖(r=-.57, p<.05)、張眼踮腳尖(r=-.57, p<.05)、Bass縱長式(r=-.52, p<.05)及Bass横式站立(r=-.72, p<.05)的時間呈顯著相關;但與閉眼單足站立則無顯著相關。在非慣用腳踢球方面,則與閉眼踮腳尖(r=-.60, p<.05)、張眼踮腳尖(r=-.58, p<.05)及Bass縱長式站立的時間(r=-.53, p<.05)呈顯著相關;但與閉眼單足站立及Bass橫式則無顯著相關;Bass動態平衡測驗則與雙腳踢球成績皆無顯著相關。本研究經討論後發現,對於大專乙組足球員而言,慣用踢球腳的踢球準確性優於非慣用踢球腳,其相對慣用支撐腳的平衡能力亦同樣優於非慣用支撐腳;同時,支撐腳控制平衡能力與足球踢球準確性具有顯著的相關性,為足球訓練中不可忽略的基本能力。

The purpose of the study was to discuss the association of supporting leg and soccer kicking accuracy. Sixteen collegiate soccer players (age: 21.00±2.57 yrs, height: 171.28±6.78cm, weight: 65.38 ± 8.31kg) were recruited to participate following tests by counter-balanced order, including 1. Kicking accuracy. 2. eye-closed one leg standing test. 3. eye-open one leg heel-up test 4. eye-close one leg heel-up test 5. Bass longitudinal test 6. Bass transverse test 7. Bass dynamic balance test. By means of repeat-measured t test with matched sample design, the distance of target and ball position on the board was significantly shorter than supporting leg (p<.05). In addition, standing time of kicking leg was greater than supporting leg in eye-open one leg heel-up test, bass longitudinal test (p<.05); however, there was no significant difference in eye-closed one leg standing test, Bass transverse test. Pearson Product Moment Correlation showed that on kicking leg, the distance of target and ball position on the board was associated with standing time on eye-close one leg heel-up test (r=-.57, p<.05), eye-open one leg heel-up test (r=-.57, p<.05), Bass longitudinal test (r=-.52, p<.05), and Bass transverse test (r=-.72, p<.05); on supporting leg, the distance was associated with standing time on eye-close one leg heel-up test (r=-.60, p<.05), eye-open one leg heel-up test (r=-.58, p<.05), Bass longitudinal test (r=-.53, p<.05) but not on eye-closed one leg standing test and Bass transverse test. There was no correlation on Bass dynamic test for both legs. In conclusion, for collegiate soccer players, accuracy of kicking leg is better than supporting test; the balance ability of habitual supporting leg is better than kicking leg. Importantly, the balance ability of supporting leg is associated with kicking accuracy, which is the crucial element in programming soccer training.