題名:臺灣地區高級中等學校校長休閒運動阻礙之研究

本研究旨在調查臺灣地區高級中等學校校長參與休閒運動的阻礙情形,研究的結果將提供主管機關在制定政策及推廣休閒運動時之參考。本研究以臺灣地區計499名高級中等學校校長爲研究對象,以普查的方式實施問卷調查,以自編「臺灣地區高級中等學校校長參與休閒運動問卷」爲研究工具,內容包含:個人基本資料、參與休閒運動現況問卷及休閒運動阻礙量表,調查期間共發出問卷499份,回收387份,有效問卷373份,有效問卷比例爲74.75%。爲達本研究目的及驗證獨立樣本之考驗假設之需,本研究將回收之有效樣本以描述統計、項目分析、因素分析、單因子變異數分析、卡方考驗等統計方法進行資料分析,結果發現:不同背景變項的校長在休閒運動阻礙上,不同任職校長年資及學校所在地區的校長在「人際阻礙」及「社會阻礙」中有顯著差異。

This study is to explore the current status and obstacles facing Taiwan high school principles participating in recreational sports. A total of 499 high school principals in Taiwan and its surrounding islands have been included in this study. A self-designed instrument, "Questionnaire of High School Principals'." The questionnaire consisted of three parts: personal information, recreational sports survey, and its obstacle. As a result, out of 499 school principals surveyed, 387 completed and returned their questionnaires, out of 387 returned questionnaires, only 373, or 74.75% were counted as being valid. Based upon the purpose and the hypotheses testing of this study. All data were processed using descriptive statistics, item analysis, factor analysis, T-test One-way ANOVA. The following are two major findings: In terms of the high school principals' seniority and where their schools were located, there were significant differences found with the interpersonal and social obstacles they encountered when participating in their recreational sports. In conclusion, the recommendations proposed by this study will be offered to Taiwan sports and recreation authorities for their reference.