題名:小學數學領域輔導教師培訓課程及其實施成效

本研究的目的在於發展輔導教師的培訓課程及輔導模式。輔導教師培訓課程是依據前一年研究建立的專業標準指標設計。培訓課程包含26 個單元,合計78 小時,分別於暑期及期中實施;培訓課程區分為:數學內容課程、橫跨各數學內容的數學教學課程、及輔導知能課程。本研究是依據Kirkpatrick 和Kirkpatrick(2006)的反應、學習、表現,來評鑑培訓課程的成效;反應層次評量工具為「暑期工作坊回饋表」及「輔導教師專業發展及輔導活動問卷」。學習層次評量工具包括:數學教學知識前後測、輔導教師專業發展指標自我評估問卷前後測、及晤談。表現層次的評量工具包括教室觀察表、教學評鑑表。研究發現,四位輔導教師認同暑期培訓課程的內容及培訓方式,及期中所安排的教學觀察及觀察後的數學教師專業對話的討論會,這些討論有助於輔導教師提出關鍵性問話、佈題需要符合解題策略的需求,瞭解數學問題本身的語意結構。

This study mainly developed a mentors' training program and examined its effect. The professional standards constructed in the previous study, last year, were employed as the objectives of the mentor training program. The 78 hours with 26 three-hour units contained in training program consisted of the theoretical and the practical lessons were implemented in a summer 6-day workshop and a semester course of professional development seminar. The evaluation on the program was based on the three levels developed by Kirkpatrick & Kirkpatrick (2006). At the reaction level, two surveys were conducted for understanding if the mentors pleased with the program. At learning level, pre- and post-test of knowledge, self-evaluation of competency in mentoring, and an interview was administrated for realizing how much the mentors learned in the program. The behavior level focused on the change based on what the mentors learning in the program by classroom observation and portfolio of instruction. The findings found that the four participant teachers were pleased to the content of the training program and the classroom observation followed by a professional dialogue. The dialogues between the participants contributed to asking key questions for students, posing problem for anticipating solution strategies, and being aware of the semantic structure of the problems.