題名:羽球場館消費者消費滿意度之研究--以臺北市地區為例

本研究主要目的在探討台北市羽球場館消費者之消費滿意度,發出問卷560份,有效問卷爲391份,有效問卷回收率爲69.821%。資料分析工具以描述性統計、因素分析、信度分析、t檢定及單因子變異數分析爲主,所得結果如下:(一)人口統計變項,以男性爲主,年齡多爲31~40歲,以大專或大學的消費者居多,大部分爲未婚或單身者居多,大部的分每月平均收入是在20,001~40,000元。(二)影響消費者消費滿意度之因素共可分爲五個構面,分別爲服務態度、器材設備、價格與促銷、環境與交通及服務專業性。(三)羽球運動消費者之不同性別與年齡在消費滿意度中未達顯著差異,而羽球運動消費者之不同教育程度與運動花費金額在消費滿意度中達顯著差異。羽球場館經營者可利用本研究結果作爲行銷策略之依據,以提供與滿足更符合消費者需求的行銷方法,創造出更多高滿意的顧客。

The purpose of this study was to understand consumer satisfied of badminton court in Taipei city area. The questionnaire sends out 560, the effective questionnaire was 391; the rate of recovery rate was 69.821%. The statistical analysis: descriptive statistics, factor analysis and reliability analysis, t-test and one-way analysis of variance. The result showed: (a) population background variable was mostly male, mostly age was 31-40, mostly was unmarried and education degree was mostly college, and average income of every mostly was 20,001-40,000. (b) The factor of influence consumer satisfied was five facts: service attitude, equipment, price and promoting, environment and traffic, and professional service. (c) No significant different had been found consumer satisfied in gender, and significant different had been found consumer satisfied in education degree and sport spends the amount of money. The badminton operator can be regarded the basis on marketing strategy as with this result of study. In order to offer and satisfied the marketing method to accord with consumer demand even more and create more high and satisfactory customers.