題名:殖民地.戰爭.女性--探討戰時真杉靜枝臺灣作品

近代日本於亞洲的殖民地統治,與戰爭有著密切的關係。但戰爭與殖民統治兩者的目的性質並不完全相同,所以探討台灣殖民地文學時,有必要將戰爭問題與殖民地問題分開來討論。關於這點,本論文將以真杉靜枝發表於中日戰爭爆發後的作品為例來進行論證。真杉在三歲時(1905)隨家人來台,一九二一年返回日本後開始從事寫作。真杉發表中日、太平洋戰爭時期的台灣相關代表兩個意義:一、日本女性文化人是如何地透過自發式的方式,來協助帝國從事殖民地統治;二、戰爭時期,日本女性作家如何透過宜、間接地參與殖民地統治的方式,來參與日本男性社會體制。

In modem history, Japanese colonial policy in Asia has had a close connection with war (e.g. Sino-Chinese War War, the Pacific War). The character and purpose of the war and colonial rule are different, so it is necessary to separate these two to deal with Taiwan colonial literature. This paper will prove it by taking Masugi Shizue's work as an example. Masugi came to Taiwan with her family when she was 3 years old and went to Japan in 1921. After that, she began to engage in storywriting. Her works, written during the period of the Sino-Chinese War and the Pacific War, have two meanings. 1. How the Japanese female writer spontaneously participates in colonialism? 2. How the Japanese female writer directly or indirectly participated in the male-dominated society despite her colonial background during the Sino-Chinese War?