題名:山嶽.帝國.士臣:唐杜甫、楊敬之西嶽賦的封禪書寫及其正、變意蘊

唐賦的山嶽書寫世界裡,西嶽華山可謂獨領風騷,其中又以圍繞封禪的唐代帝國及其治道書寫最為顯著,從而成為唐代西嶽賦展開當代文化論述的首要焦點。其中唐代賦家藉由西嶽華山觀照及其封禪論述,展開以山嶽、帝國、士臣三者為主軸之西嶽辭賦當代論述;其次,透過盛唐迄中唐杜甫與楊敬之等人西嶽賦的前後對照,考察前者所代表的唐代西嶽賦正典示範,與後者所顯示的書寫變創,從而審視唐代帝國世變下的士臣當代省思意涵。

The world of lofty mountains writing in Tang Fu, the Western Great Mountain is, above all, famous for Fengshan of the Tang Dynasty and its writing of the dao of governance, has always been noticed as a historic spot. The Western Great Mountain Fu is a principal focal point to discourse upon I contemporary culture. Those Tang Fu poets reveal their unique literary talent and creativities by virtue of observing the Western Great Mountain and the Fengshan. The cardinal importance to discourse in contemporary culture by Western Great Mountain Fu include the lofty mountains, an Empire and the Confucian officials. In the next place, the comparison of the Western Great Mountain Fu between Du Fu and Yang jing-zhi, the Prosperous Tang Dynasty through the Middle Tang dynasty. To explore the former model of canon regarding Western Great Mountain Fu in the Tang Dynasty; the latter is to reveal that innovations and variations in writing, and hence to survey the implications of contemporary reflection concerning the Confucian officials in the Tang Dynasty Empire.