題名:大學社區休閒化滿意度之探討

本研究的目的是探討大學社區休閒化的服務現況、滿意度及其關連性;以選取在大學校區的運動場館從事休閒運動的社區民眾爲研究對象;採問卷調查法,所得資料以描述性統計、變異數分析、Scheffe事後分析及相關分析等統計方法進行分析探討。研究結果如下:一、不同性別的受訪者在「大學社區化服務現況」、「實體設備服務」、「專業服務人力」、「設施安全管理」、「滿意度」、「生理滿意度」、「心理滿意度」上無顯著差異。二、不同年齡的受訪者在「設施安全管理」、「滿意度」、「生理滿意度」、「心理滿意度」上達顯著差異。三、不同教育程度的受訪者在「大學社區化服務現況」、「實體設備服務」、「專業服務人力」、「設施安全管理」、「滿意度」、「生理滿意度」、「心理滿意度」、「教育滿意度」上無顯著差異。四、「滿意度」與「實體設備服務」、「專業服務人力」、「設施安全管理」的相關係數皆達顯著水準;「生理滿意度」與「實體設備服務」、「專業服務人力」、「設施安全管理」的相關係數皆達顯著水準;「心理滿意度」與「設施安全管理」的相關係數皆達顯著水準。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the present conditions of service, satisfaction, and its relevance of university community for leisure, while individuals who conduct work-out at the gymnasium of university campus as the targets of study. The study employs questionnaire investigation, and the information obtained is elaborated in descriptive statistics, analysis of variance, Scheffe Post Hoc Tests, and relevant analysis and statistic methods to conduct analysis and investigation. The results of research are found as follows: 1. interviewees of genders are not found with any particular difference with regard to "presentation conditions of service in university community," "service of entity equipment," "professional service manpower," "management of facility safety," "satisfaction," "physiological satisfaction," and "psychological satisfaction." 2. Interviewees of diverse ages are found with prominent difference with regard to "management of facility safety," "satisfaction," "physiological satisfaction," "psychological satisfaction." 3. Interviewees of different educational background are not found with any particular different with regard to "present conditions of service in university community," "service of entity equipment," "professional service manpower," "management of facility safety," "satisfaction," "physiological satisfaction," "physiological satisfaction," and "educational satisfaction." 4. The relevant coefficient of "satisfaction," "service of entity equipment," "professional service manpower," and "management of facility safety," has achieved prominent level; the relevant coefficient of "physiological satisfaction," "service of entity equipment," professional service manpower," and "management of facility safety" has achieved prominent level; the relevant coefficient of "psychological satisfaction," and "management of facility safety" has achieved prominent level.