題名:學生消費者對連鎖式運動用品店體驗價值差異之研究--以尚智運動世界為例

本研究旨在於瞭解學生消費者在連鎖式運動用品店之體驗價值滿意度的狀況,以探討不同人口統計變項之消費者在體驗價值滿意度上的差異情形。本研究對象爲尚智運動世界運動用品店47家門市的學生消費者,本研究共發放250份調查問卷,回收有效問卷爲218份。所得之實際調查資料以SPSS 12.0統計套裝軟體進行統計分析,所使用之方法爲信度分析、獨立樣本T檢定分析、單因子變異數分析等統計方法。本研究結果如下:一、受訪者主要以女性受訪者較多,19~22歲約佔半數,以大學生居多佔七成,平均每月可用所得以10001~15000爲最多約佔三成,且大多來自台北縣地區購買。二、不同性別在有運動感覺及好奇心有顯著的差異程度;不同年齡在有試穿設備有顯著的差異程度;不同教育程度在愉悅舒適、有運動的感覺及引發熱情有顯著的差異程度;不同平均每月可用所得在交通便利、商品令我感到滿意與知名度有顯著的差異程度;不同購買地區消費者在感到很自由、有運動的感覺、引發對運動的熱情、商品令我感到滿意方面有顯著的差異程度。三、對運動用品店業者之建議方面,業者可加強對學生族群之消費者規劃出一些特惠專案,如憑學生證可享優惠,或各體育校、系隊訂購之優惠。四、對後續研究者之建議:(一)增加訪談國內相關業者及專家之意見,(二)擴大研究範圍,(三)在研究變項做一適度調整或增加相關變項。

This study aimed to understand the experiential value towards sporting goods chain stores among student consumers and explore the differences between various demographic variables. The study was based on survey-method with the focus on student consumers of Shang-zhi sporting goods chain store. There were 215 effective surveys. SPSS for Windows 12.0 was used for statistical analysis and methods such as Reliability Analysis, One-sample T-test and One-way ANOVA were used. The results suggest the following: 1. The sample mostly consisted of female consumers; age between 19 to 22; university students account for 70%; average disposable income between 10,001 to 15,000, accounts for 30%; and the area of purchase was mostly in Taipei County. 2. Statistical analysis results suggested that, different sex was found to significantly differ in "exercise feeling" and "sense of curiosity"; age was found to significantly differ in "have fitting appliances"; level of education was found to significantly differ in "pleasurable feeling," "goods satisfaction," and "fame"; area of purchase was found to significantly differ in "sense of freeness," "exercise feeling," "encourage sporting passion" and "goods satisfaction." 3. We suggested that sporting goods store owners could design program specially aimed at student consumers such as discount for groups and students. 4. We suggested that future studies may include expert opinions, extend research range and moderately modify or add research variables.