題名:國中小校園霸凌現況調查之研究:以高雄市為例

本研究旨在瞭解高雄市國民中小學校園霸凌之現況。本研究主要採取問卷調查法,運用「高雄市國民中小學生學校生活經驗調查」之問卷,針對就讀在高雄市國小五、六年級及國中學生為研究對象,以多層階段抽樣方式,先採取分區配額抽樣,再利用叢集抽樣方式,分區抽取11 所國中、23 所國小,共發出1963 份問卷,回收1871 份問卷。本研究得到以下幾點結論: (一)口語謾罵、嘲笑之比例高達五成以上,且男女生幾無差異。 (二)一般所稱的校園暴力可以推估平均每班約有1-3位學生曾遭遇此類事件,且從本研究也發現此類型的罷凌事件明顯出現在男生身上。 (三)國小五六年級學生有十件校園霸凌事件之發生顯著高於國中階段學生 (四)家庭結構與被罷凌之間存有關連 (五)四肢有缺陷與被罷凌之間存有關連 (六)超過四成的學生曾經聽聞校園霸凌事件,這樣的現象會造成一種怎樣的校園氛圍是值得重視的。 (七)被罷凌時的因應方式中會求助者只佔一成二。由此觀之,遭受到霸凌行為時,大部份的學生會先自己解決,而不是求助。 (八)霸凌事件的發生有很高的比例是在校外發生 最後分別提出本研究之建議。 (一)透過多元的反霸凌宣導,醞釀校園反罷凌行為之氛圍 (二)主動關懷只與父母單方或未與父母同住之學生 1.建議教育局透過各項人力資源,建構定期關懷學生及其家庭之制度。 2.社會局有關高風險家庭之篩選及家庭結構宜提高其加權比重同時落實學校有關高風險家庭之通報,並獎勵確實填寫之單位及承辦人。 (三)社會局可以再加強到校宣導各種學生自我保護及專線服務等活動 1.有關113及各種通報求助專線之宣導或海報之宣傳宜再加強。 2.針對老師辦理有關通報之責任,及老師對通報後之安全顧慮說明之研習或說明會。 3.鼓勵通報學校之負責人及承辦人。但也依法則為落實通報之相關人員及學校校長。 (四)相關局處之分工及合作之建構。

This study aims to explore the current bullying situation on campuses of elementary and junior high schools in Kaohsiung City. The outcome will be used as a reference to draw up policies for social work. A questionnaire survey is used for research purposes. The questionnaire “School Experience Survey for Elementary and Junior High School Students in Kaohsiung City” were distributed to the research subjects, who were fifth and sixth graders as well as junior high school students in Kaohsiung City. Multiple stage sampling was adopted. First, quota sampling by districts was employed, and then cluster sampling was applied to select 11 junior high schools and 23 elementary schools. A total of 1,963 questionnaires were distributed and 1,871 questionnaires were received. The research outcomes are: bullying behavior indeed happens to elementary and junior high school students; half of bullying behavior happens out of school; family structure and handicapped are related bullying behavior. The researcher also offers recommendations to schools, teachers, Education Bureaus and Social Affairs Bureaus.