題名:應用聯合分析法設計一套遊客偏好活動之最佳組合

近幾年文建會推動許多與產業有關的政策以提升國際市場的競爭力。要如何吸引遊客參加活動不能只是以主辦單位的角度去策劃整個活動的進行,還必須要考慮到遊客對於該項活動的偏好程度,以遊客的角度去設計一套遊客喜愛的活動組合才是吸引遊客參予活動最主要的動力。 聯合分析法一直是分析受測者對於產品組合偏好的重要方法之一,本研究應用聯合分析法於文化產業探討遊客對文化產業活動組合的偏好方式,透過遊客對於活動性質上的偏好程度以及相對重視的程度,找出遊客心中最佳活動效用組合以提供決策者作為遊客活動選擇上重要的參考依據。本研究個案以白河蓮花節活動為例,共有六種活動性質(屬性),各活動性質分別有三種活動方式(水準),分析結果顯示遊客最偏好的活動組合項目是「農村生活體驗營」、「購買蓮子、蓮藕粉特產」、「踩自行車」、「蓮花書畫陶展」、「乘坐大王蓮」、「當地特有的自然生態景色風光」。 根據本研究結果建議當地在舉辦該活動時可以先考慮遊客心中最重視的活動組合去規劃一套遊客真正喜愛的活動行程,這樣不僅可以提升遊客參與活動的意願,還可以達到辦活動的最佳效益。本研究貢獻不僅可以提供決策者在舉辦活動上有所依據之外,還可以提供其他有興趣的相關學者人士作為參考之用。

Cultural Industry is important social product significance to us. It has not only deeply influenced but also played a very important role in our living. How to design cultural activity contents, the process of entire activity cannot be planned only based on the viewpoint of the organizer, but also needs to consider the degree of tourists' preferences. Conjoint Analysis is always one of important approaches to analyze subject's preference for product combination. Thus, this paper applies Conjoint Analysis to explore tourists' preference of the activity combinations on cultural industry. In this paper, Baihe Lotus Festival is our case study and its result showed that tourist preference the top three activities are cultural activities, industrial activities and local culture experience. Next are the Baihe scenery and landscape, appreciation of lotus fields and shopping with special products of lotus seeds. According to the result of this paper, local manager can realize tourists' preferences and can plan optimum activity combination. Finally, this paper hoped to not only provide as the reference to organize activities for decision-makers, but also as the reference to other interested and related scholars or individuals. Cultural Industry is important social product significance to us. It has not only deeply influenced but also played a very important role in our living. How to design cultural activity contents, the process of entire activity cannot be planned only based on the viewpoint of the organizer, but also needs to consider the degree of tourists' preferences. Conjoint Analysis is always one of important approaches to analyze subject's preference for product combination. Thus, this paper applies Conjoint Analysis to explore tourists' preference of the activity combinations on cultural industry.