題名:《天聖令》復原研究中的幾個問題

《天一閣藏明鈔本天聖令校證──附唐令復原研究》出版後,我開始著手進行在整理〈營繕令〉階段無暇兼顧的一些涉及《天聖令》十卷內容的共同論題的研究。如十卷514條令文中,有八卷25條未冠作為句首標誌的「諸」字,以〈營繕令〉和〈雜令〉最多,各有6條。今將所有未冠「諸」字的令條輯出,以作比較和分析,判斷其與「平闕式」應用之關係,並藉與令、式文獻書式的比照提出,在唐代,「諸」字只是作為文意中表示「涵蓋所有」的泛稱,而在遇到有關需要平闕處理,或行文中已有同類界定詞時,為不重複而省略。這應該是唐代令式共同遵守的行文規則。至唐以後,所有法典都以之為一種標誌性字頭來程式化運用。從唐至宋,正是這種變化發生的時期。

After the publishing of <The collation of the Tiansheng Statutes Manuscript of the Ming Dynasty preserved in the Tianyige Museum, enclosed the reconstruction of Tang Statutes>, I have begun a new thesis on the common topic of total ten volumes of <Tiansheng Statutes>, as at the previous stage I have been occupied by putting the <Construction statutes>(營繕令) in order. Among all the 514 articles in 10 volumes of the book, there are 25 articles in 8 volumes without the symbolic word「諸」 (a usual guilding word in classical Chinese ,meanings"all the same")at the beginning of a sentence, but maximum in the <Construction Statutes>(營繕令) and <Za Ling>(雜令), 6 articles each. Here I compile all the articles which has the above-mentioned feature for comparing and analyzing its relation with the form of「平闕式」(a commom writing form in classical Chinese, beginning a new line for some special words as a mark of respect). And by means of studying the writing forms in relevant documentation, a conclusion can be made as follows: the word 「諸」 is just a general term to express "cover and contain everything" during the Tang period. It would be omitted in 2 different situations: a form of 「平闕式」 there; or another fome already using similiar definition word. That would be the common rule of statutes and laws in Tang Dynasty. Thus after the Tang Dynasty, the word 「諸」 had been used as a symbolic guilding word in all the code of law, as a routinization. The change just happened during that time of Tang-song period.