題名:從牆壁排球運動中落實品德教育--以輔仁大學為例

摘要   輔仁大學排球運動風氣盛行,但場地供不應求,因此創新研發了「牆壁排球」這項新運動,期望紓解學生爭用運動場地的情形。牆壁排球可以達到傳統排球運動的訓練效果,同時隨著個人使用空間縮小,活動時必須容納的人數增加,彼此間更需要學習包容,用智慧較量砌磋,動心動腦不動氣,除傳授專業的排球技巧及團隊意識,達到以球會友的目的外,亦展現運動家的胸襟,無形中讓學生體會互相尊重的倫理,將有品德的競賽精神在體育教育中展現無餘,除了運動技能的學習外,更培育正確的運動道德。牆壁排球運動過程中不僅學到排球專業的技術,還兼顧培養自主學習、團隊合作等良好的心理素質。因此本文藉由實務操作的方式,一方面推廣創新體育教學-牆壁排球,提高學生學習興趣,另一方面讓學生從中體會合作、領導、互信等正向情感,明白資源共享、同理心、反省自己,將品德教育的意涵潛移默化於其中。

Abstract Volleyball is a very popular sport at Fu Jen Catholic University. The sport areas are short of demand, so we created "Wall-Volleyball" and expected to solve the struggle with the sports ground between students. "Wall-Volleyball" can achieve the same training effect as the traditional volleyball. And with the reduced use of personal space, students must be changed to accommodate others. Each other realizes besides the specialized volleyball skills and the team cooperation, needs to study building the wisdom across the contest process and unfolds personal sportsmanship. The students will realize to respect mutually ethics imperceptibly and have the personal character competition spirit to unfold in the sports education completely. Playing "Wall-Volleyball" not only learns the volleyball specialized skills, but also gives dual attention to the raise independent study, the team cooperation and good psychological quality. Therefore this study promoted innovative physical teaching – “Wall-Volleyball” by the way of case study, and increase students’ interests to play volleyball in leisure time. On the other hand, we try to guide the students to realize that the cooperation, the leadership, the mutual confidence and other forward emotions, understood the resource sharing, compassion, engages in introspection oneself, influences the meanings of moral character education in it.