題名:金門縣教師休閒活動參與及休閒阻礙之研究

本研究旨在探討金門縣國小、國中、高中職教師在休閒活動參與及休閒阻礙之現況及彼此間是否有顯著之差異性或相關性存在。本研究採取問卷調查法,以金門縣九十六學年度在國小、國中、高中職任職之教師為受訪之對象,以層內配額抽樣進行調查,運用敘述性統計、t檢驗、單因子變異數等分析方式,分析所得資料。研究結果顯示金門縣教師參與休閒活動頻率最高的類型為家庭活動型及休憩型休閒活動,參與程度最低的是嗜好閒逸型及娛樂型休閒活動。但以「學制區」分析可知,高中職教師休閒活動參與頻率最高,而國中教師參與頻率最低。另就休閒阻礙分析可知,金門縣教師參與休閒活動以建構性阻礙最高,其次是人際阻礙及內在阻礙。以不同的教師背景變項對休閒活動參與進行分析可知以運動型、娛樂型及家庭活動型等休閒活動有較顯著的差異,而在休閒阻礙方面則以人際阻礙層面及建構性阻礙層面有較顯著的差異。本研究建議:1.教師可再加強人際關係之拓展、增加戶外活動或動態休閒活動之參與。2.學校在研習活動設計時,宜考量納入休閒活動課程。3.國民旅遊卡制度宜再檢討改進,使未受國民旅遊卡照顧之教師亦能享受國民旅遊卡之便利,同時刺激教師休閒活動之參與。4.建議後續研究者,可將休閒偏好納入,探討三者間關係如何,以驗證休閒阻礙、休閒參與及休閒偏好間的阻礙模型。

This study aims to explore the participation of teachers from Kinmen elementary schools, junior high schools, senior high school and vocational school in leisure activities and the leisure constraints and thus to examine whether significant differences or correlation exists between the two factors. This study adopts the approach of questionnaire survey and takes as its subjects the teachers from Kinmen elementary schools, junior high schools, senior high school and vocational high school. The methods of analyzing the data include descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson's related analysis. The results show that the most frequently participated leisure activity types include family activity and leisure activity. The least frequently participated ones are hobby and entertainment type. But if analyzed by education system, the results show that the frequency of leisure activities participation of the teachers in senior high school and vocational high school is the highest, and the teachers in junior high schools the lowest. The greatest leisure constraint is structural constraint, followed by interpersonal constraint and intra-personal constraint. The factors concerning teachers' various background are shown to bear on significant differences in leisure activity participation, among which sports type, entertainment type and family activity type suggest more differences. Those factors are also related to the differences in leisure constraints, among which interpersonal constraint and structural constraint manifest more differences. In conclusion, the followings are suggested in this study: Teachers may enhance their interpersonal relationship and the participation of the outdoor activities and sporting activities. When designing further study programs, the organizers may take leisure activities into account. The institution of National Travel Card may be improved. Teachers who did not benefit from the National Travel Card should be able to enjoy the advantages of it. Meanwhile, it may stimulate teachers' participation of leisure activities. The follow-up researchers may include the factor of leisure preference to examine the obstacle model among leisure participation, leisure constraints and leisure preference.