題名:大東亞體制下的女性文明想像

本文以同在大東亞體制下的滿洲國和台灣,一南一北兩個女作家的文明想像作為討論起點。楊千鶴和楊絮分別是台灣和滿洲國文壇上帶有強烈自傳色彩的女作家。她們幾乎不關心自身以外的事,書寫重點皆是自我作為「新女性」的形象呈現。但同樣以書寫再現自身,這兩位呈現的「文明」女性形象卻是大相逕庭。 被封為「滿洲陳白露」的楊絮,成功逃離父權家庭和封建婚姻而流浪到新京,滿洲國的國都提供她追求自由的物質生存條件,於是她在文本中自我展演的,是都會中快樂自炫的戀愛教主,其作為「摩登女郎」的示範意義強烈。 而台灣上層新女性楊千鶴,則強調在新娘學校規劃和交易婚姻的體系之外,女性在公共領域所能有的積極參與和自我證明。透過種種和文化人相交的細節描述,楊千鶴強調自己和整體文壇的互動和被接納。比起楊絮,她對新女性的文明想像多半表現在職場上剛強不輸人的專業能力。至於戀愛事件或經歷,則幾乎在這位女作家的文本中缺席。 本文試圖從台灣滿洲國兩地不同的家庭結構、身處的地緣環境和兩地的經濟模式、固有的婚姻交易體系,來分析兩位同處於大東亞氛圍下的女作家文明想像的異同,並試圖釐清她們在文本中分別創造出的能動性和時代意義。

This article is starting from two women writer’s imaginations of civilized woman under the Great East Asian rule. Yang Qian He(楊千鶴) and Yang Xu(楊絮), were the women writers with strong autobiographical flavor in Taiwan's and Manchuria's literary. Both of them almost do not care about things other than their own , just focus on writing herself as "modern woman" image. Although fascinated by self-writing equally, these two showed the "civilized" images of women are entirely different. Been called "Manchurian Chen Bai lu(滿洲陳白露)", Yang Xu succeeded in escaping from the feudal patriarchal family and roaming around Xin Jing(新京)where was the capital of Manchukuo offered her material conditions to pursue freedom. What she self-performanced is the modern master of loving flamboyantly, living the colorful life in the urban, The intention to present the model of "modern girl" in the text was strong. As the Taiwan bourgeois women, Yang Qian He stressed that women can prove herself and participate in the public sphere actively Outside of the bridal school planning and the marriage system trading. Through detailed in contacting intellectuals, Yang Qian He emphasized her accepted and the perfect interaction with the whole literary world. Compared with Yang Xu, Yang Qian He’s modern women civilization imagine much more show on the strong expertise and the professional abilities in the workplace. As for love affairs or experience are almost absent from the text of this woman writer. In the aspects of family structure, geopolitical environment, economic model and inherent system of marriage transactions, this article attempts to analyze the different civilized imagination between Taiwan and Manchuria women writers. By comparison, I would like to try to clarify their initiatives in the text.