題名:顧客對於雷射印表機需求重視度之研究

摘 要 為滿足現代人生活的方便性,資訊產品不斷的推陳出新。然推陳出新的結果,使 產品的生命週期縮短了很多,造成了許多的廢棄物,更有部分的廠商因為貪圖方便、 原料便宜、成本考量等因素而忽視了環保,使生態與環境遭到嚴重的破壞,因此各國 這幾年紛紛開始重視綠色環保。本研究以雷射印表機顧客需求為研究主要內容,共分 為四個大層面,成本、外觀、功能、環境,其中包含了19個顧客重視的需求,在問卷 結果中發現,顧客最重視為故障率低與耗電量低,可以明顯看出顧客在使用上,特別 重視產品的品質,減少故障可以增加顧客使用產品上的滿意度;而耗電量低,不僅可 以讓使用者減少電費開銷外,也可以達到節能減碳的效果。

ABSTRACT In order to satisfaction the convenience of modern's life, the information products bring the new constantly. However, the results of innovation, so that to shorten the product life cycle a lot, resulting in a lot of waste, some because the sake of convenience goods, raw materials cheaper, considering such factors as the cost of the neglect of environmental protection, ecology and environment has been so serious destroyed, therefore all countries over the past few years have started to attach importance to environmental protection. In this study, Customer's demand of the laser printer is divided into four large aspects altogether: cost, appearance, function and environment. Include the demand that 19 customers pay attention to among them, found in the most important customers for the low failure rate and low power consumption. Obviously find out customers are in using, especially pay attention to the quality of the products, reducing the trouble can increase customers and use the satisfaction on the products, and can reduce electric rate, but also can get the result of reducing energy consumption.