題名:早期療育社會工作者無力感與增強權能策略

研究者帶領某社會福利機構 10位社會工作者任務性團體一年期間,藉由團體記錄、團體成員心得以及開放式問卷的資料蒐集及整理,發現負責發展遲緩兒童家庭服務的早期療育社會工作者,在個人、人際與環境上有許多工作無力感;研究者針對上述無力感,藉由文獻以及團體成員在團體中的陳述,整理出可能的增強權能策略。研究者希望透過本文的探討,提出社會工作者和案主一樣,都需要增強權能觀點的介入來解決工作無力感,並冀望本研究結果能夠提供學術界與實務界,瞭解早期療育社會工作者之無力感及可運用之增強權能策略。

The researcher led a task group for 10 social workers of a social welfare agencies during the year. The data collected by group records, group members experience and an open questionnaire. The study found social workers in the early intervention had feelings of powerlessness in the personal, interpersonal and work environment levels. The researcher used literature review and group members in groups of statements, sorting out the possible empowerment strategy. On the hope of this study, social workers and the client made the same point of view need to enhance the power of intervention to address the work of helplessness, and look to the results of this study can provide academics and practitioners to understand the social workers, early intervention powerlessness and empowerment strategies can be used for.