題名:論勞動派遣關係當事人之權利與義務--調職、職災責任、工資之平等待遇

勞動派遣係一複雜的法律關係,經由派遣人力的使用,衍生出各種法律問題,其中有些可以現行法令規定解決,但也有些必須依賴立法加以規範。經過探討後,本文以為:派遣勞動關係中的派遣勞工保護照顧義務及職業災害的賠償與補償責任,應以民法第269條第三人利益契約所導出的理論,由派遣機構與要派機構連帶負責,以避免保護照顧及職業災害責任發生漏洞。其次,派遣勞動的運用必須考慮到僱用安定及僱用風險的平衡分擔。就目前的法制現況觀之,如果有勞基法第9條第1項客觀事由時,派遣機構理當可以與派遣勞工訂立定期勞動契約。至於有無客觀事由,則應以要派機構為認定對象/標準。最後,在目前派遣勞動關係中,派遣勞工工資平等待遇的主張對象為派遣機構,且其比較對象為派遣機構所僱用的其他派遣勞工。惟在立法上,在其他立法設計(尤其是定期勞動契約)的配套下,或可參考歐盟指令建議案之「由派遣機構」給付(派遣勞工)「要派機構正職勞工工資水準」的立法架構設計。

Dispatched work is a complex legal relationship. A variety of legal issues derive from the use of dispatched work, some of them can be solved according to the current laws and regulations, but some of them must be regulated by legislation. After discussion, the author assist that the duty of protection and care and the joint obligation which the hirer and the borrower bear against dispatched worker can only base on contract for the benefit of a third party which regulated in Article 269 of Taiwan Civil Law. That means, only when hirer and borrower jointly bear the obligation of compensation of occupational accident that the liability leaks can be avoided. Secondly, the use of temporary work must take into account of the balance between the employment stability and employment risks. According to the current legal status, if the borrower has the objective reasons which regulated in Article 9, paragraph 1 of Labor Standard Law, then the hirer/agent can natural make a fixed-term labor contract with dispatched worker. And when we judge someone has the objective reasons or not, it is only borrower concerned. Finally, in the current legal status, when the dispatched worker argues for equal treatment of wages, then he/she must demand hirer to give him/her the equal salary which the hirer pay the other workers too. However, in the future legislation, under the connection of another statutes (in particular fixed-term employment contract), we may refer the model which regulated in European Directive, so that ”the hirer/agent” must pay (dispatched workers) the wages which ”the borrower give to his own employees”.