題名:關於中國大陸物業管理行業從業人員專業理論認知的研究

物業管理學科發展的停滯不前與國內高等教育界和業界關於物業管理學科性質的認知模糊有關。準確的物業管理學科性質定位是物業管理專業知識模組和課程設置的依據,否則物業管理專業的課程設置就毫無根據,適合物業管理學生的專業知識體系就無從構建,培養的學生就不能用所學的專業知識與技能去解決實際問題。本研究以物業管理從業者對物業管理理論認知模糊為研究假設,通過問卷調查瞭解物業管理從業者對專業理論的重視程度和認識水準。經過描述性統計分析與因素分析,驗證假設成立,並發現物業管理從業者對物業管理理論的認知由兩個因素影響,一是理論重要度因素,二是理論認識度因素。因此,要正確認識物業管理理論在課程建設中的重要地位,必須從整體上重新構建物業管理理論課程教學內容,才能真正發揮物業管理理論在實踐中的指導作用。

In Mainland China, the development standstill of property management as a discipline is related to the field’s vague understanding of the nature of property management. Educators of the field should design higher education curriculum based on an accurate definition of the nature of property management. Otherwise, students cannot construct knowledge accordingly. Lacking professional knowledge and skills, students will not be capable of solving practical problems. In this research, we hypothesized that property management professionals had a vague understanding of the basic theories of property management. Using questionnaires, we assessed the professionals’ level of understanding of the theories, and how they value the importance of these theories. According to the statistical analysis and factor analysis of the data collected, the hypothesis was proven. Two factors, the value of importance factor and the theoretical understanding level factor, have influenced the professionals’ understanding of the theories. Thus, it is important and urgent to reconstruct the curriculum of property management theories, so that these theories can better support and guide the practical fieldwork.