題名:圖書館讀者滿意度之探討--以某商學院為例

本研究希望探討讀者對大學圖書館之態度。共發放240份問卷,有效回收問卷為214份,有效回收率為89%。使用到統計方法包括,敘述統計分析、信度分析、效標效度分析、t檢定分析、描述性統計分析、複迴歸分析、卡方檢定等方法。結果發現重要度與滿意度間具有顯著差異,且重要度會顯著正向影響滿意度。針對有去過圖書館與未去過圖書館受訪者分析,發現對圖書館所提供之服務具有顯著差異,未來應該重視好書推薦、借閱率排行榜活動,增進未去過圖書館者的入館意願。

This paper investigates the satisfaction attitude of university library. This analysis is based on questionnaires which are collected and made 89% response rate (214 of 240 is returned). The analysis method includes descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, validity analysis, t tests, regression analysis. Analysis results find there are significant between the important extent and the satisfaction extent, and the important extent affects the satisfaction extent. We are tests entry library or not people, analysis results find significant in library to provide service, library should focus on recommend of good book and order of borrow book rate, to promote desire of nor entry library people.