題名:臺灣夜市小吃之研究與探討--以大臺北夜市小吃為例

本研究題目是「台灣夜市小吃之研究與探討-以大台北夜市小吃為例 (Taiwan Night Market Snack Research and Discussion-A Case Study of Taipei Area)」,研究目標有二:其一是進行實地探訪及市場問卷調查,其二是以實地探訪及問卷調查資料為基,建置一個大台北夜市小吃數位入口網(A Taipei Night Market Snack Digit Web,簡稱TNSD)。此TNSD 共有三個子系統:(1) 分類搜尋、(2) 市場調查、及(3) 互動專區,其中分類搜尋有夜市、小吃及地區搜尋,後兩項多數夜市相關網站並未提供。我們實地探訪七個夜市,並於景美、萬華及饒河夜市進行市場問卷調查,受訪者共150位(含5位外國觀光客)。

This paper describes a Taipei Night Market Snack Digit Web (TNSD) developed by a student project team. The two research objects of this study are: (1) conduct Taipei night market questionnaire surveys and (2) develop a TNSD based on the questionnaire surveys. The TNSD has three sub-systems: (1) category searching, (2) night market questionnaire survey and (3) interactive function. The TNSD category searching includes of by-market, bysnack and by-area. In this study, we have investigated seven night markets in Taipei area and conduct 150 questionnaire surveys (including 5 foreign tourists). The TNSD has been developed and enter the final competition of “2010第15屆大專校院資訊服務創新競賽.[24]”