題名:帝都‧藝文‧方志--明代李濂《汴京遺蹟志》之以文代史與艮岳書寫

摘 要 李濂不僅將文學與史學兼容並蓄,並且前後分別以史志與「藝文」互補互證, 其中就「藝文」而言,由於蒐錄歷代前賢時彥及其本人的詩文書寫,並且高據全書 半壁江山之卷次與篇幅,從而形塑其以文證史迄至以文代史的著述旨趣,本文即以 《汴京遺蹟志》中宋代艮岳相關文獻為例,主要藉由「山岳」與「藝文」的對讀, 觀照其中文學與史學二者之書寫合流現象,因此《汴京遺蹟志》展現出李濂以文代 史的帝都追憶及其方志書寫的重要意涵。

Abstract Li-Lian combines literature and history together and also compares history and literature through the book. As for “literature”, there are great collections of literature writing of the former prominent writers and Li-Lian himself in the book, which take place over half the book. He forms the topic of proving history with literature. Take Gan-Yuei writing of Song Dynasty in Bian-Jing Yi Ji Zh for example. The comparison and contrast between “mountain” and “literature” reflects the interflow of literature writhing and history writing. Therefore, the idea of replacing history with literature in memory of emperor capital and local history writing is clearly demonstrated in Bian-Jing Yi Ji Zh.