題名:捷運場站周邊土地使用變遷之初探--以臺北木柵線為例

捷運系統之建設與通車後,場站周邊空間可及性產生了變化,其周邊土地使用之發展趨勢為何?又各個捷運場站的性質與定位有所差異,不同類型的捷運場站周邊空間發展模式是否一致?值得觀察。本文選定臺北捷運木柵線場站周邊地區為研究對象,首先將捷運場站依據商業、住宅面積及多樣性指數等指標加以分類,接著以空間分析檢視各類別場站周邊土地使用發展情形及馬可夫鍊模式探究土地使用變遷趨勢。研究結果顯示,整體變遷情形在未來土地使用類別中以建築使用佔50%、農林使用佔9%、公共設施使用岁 14%及其它使用岁 27%,顯示建築使用為重要都市發展需求。至於遭轉用土地使用方面,建築使用及其他使用遭轉用之比例較小,且隨距離市區而呈現增加的趨勢,公共設施使用遭轉用之比例則以居住核心區最高,農林使用遭轉用情形除商業核心區為0外,其餘兩區之比例皆超過 40%,顯見都市於發展需求下,農林使用成為都市擴張發展之腹地。

After the Mass Rapid Transit (MRT) systems have been constructed and connected, the change of accessibility might differ the land use tendency along the stations in Taipei. In addition, the character and orientation are different from stations to stations, and the land use tendency is worth to investigate. This paper choose Muzha Line as the research object. First of all, we catagorized stations according to the area of commercial and residential uses and diversity index. Furthermore, we used spatial analysis to review land use development pattern on each category and Markov chain to estimate the land use change tendency. The result refers that construction use is consistent with urban development, and the ratio of overall land use change types are 50% of construction use, 9% of agricultural and forest use, 14% of public facility use and 27% of others. As for the ratio of land use been changed, the ratio of construction use and others are the minimum and increasing with the distance to suburb, the ratio of public facility use is the highest in the living core area, and the ratio of agricultural and forest use both higher in the living core area and suburb while commercial core area is 0. The agricultural and forest use is the main urban development prepared area.