題名:整合DMAIC與風險管理探討ECFA本土汽車產業之發展策略

本研究是探討汽車產業面臨台灣與中國簽訂ECFA後,企業應該如何做出最好的決策,利用六標準差專案之DMAIC架構,結合風險管理的方法,企圖找出任何可能的危險因子,並且運用FMEA及TRIZ加以控制規劃,透過「關鍵改善項目」發現風險等級最大的十個危險因子中幾乎都是屬於「市場」、「供應鏈整合」、「企業品牌形象」所衍伸出來的潛在危險,簽訂ECFA後「市場的不穩定」、「人力資源管理」、「供應鏈的影響」、「行銷管理差異化問題」以及「策略聯盟方式」才是影響汽車產業最大的要因。根據關鍵改善項目將汽車產業透過以下三種狀況提升績效:企業供應鏈的整合策略、企業鞏固的基礎策略、企業擴張的積極策略。

The purposes of this paper are to study how the enterprises in automobile industries to make the best decision for influences about ECFA contract between Taiwan with China. The research framework is integrating Six Sigma DMAIC approach with risk management measurement to find out the crisis factors, and to control these factors by using FMEA, TRIZ techniques. The findings are that the most five crisis factors must be solved are ”Instability of market in China”, ”Human resource management strategy”, ”Integrated the supply chain management”, to ”Marketing differentiation” and ”Strategy alliances” to influence Taiwan automobile industries after singing ECFA contract with China. There are three improvement topics to upgrade performance which include integrating supply chain management strategy, basic infrastructure strategy and aggression expansion strategy.