題名:探討運動參與程度對於壓力、身體自我概念以及社會體型焦慮之影響

本研究目的旨在探討運動參與程度對於壓力、身體自我概念及社會體型焦慮之影響,並以雲林縣三家醫院員工為研究對象進行調查。本次問卷共發放300份,回收177份,有效樣本回收率59.0%。資料分析方法包括:描述性統計、信度分析、因素分析與徑路分析,並採用SPSS 18.0版及AMOS 4.0版統計軟體進行分析。研究結果顯示:(1)運動參與程度對於人格特質與身體自我概念呈現正向顯著相關;(2)運動參與程度與身體自我概念對於社會體型焦慮呈現顯著負向相關;(3)人格特質對於身體自我概念呈顯顯著正向相關。經由AMOS分析結果顯示,本研究所提出的模式適配度良好。研究結果將可作為醫院人力資源管理部門制訂員工運動參與相關決策的參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of the degree of exercise participation on stress, physical self-description and social physique anxiety for employees of hospital in Yunlin, Taiwan. The questionnaires were submitted to 300 employees and 177 questionnaires were completed accounted for a response rate of 59.0 percent. They were verifying the validity and reliability of the scale. The data were analyzed by statistic analysis such as frequencies, means, reliability analysis, factor analysis, path analysis using computer program SPSS for windows 18.0 and AMOS 4.0. Results demonstrate: (1) a significant, direct, and positive effect of degree of exercise participation on personality and physical self-description. (2) a significant, direct, and negative effect of physical degree of exercise participation and physical self-description on social physique anxiety. (3) a significant, direct, and positive effect of personality on physical self-description. All paths in the model were significant (P<0.05). After the analysis of AMOS, the suitability of the framework was fine and proves that the model is applicable for the research. The results of this research will be used as a reference to develop strategies for human resource management in the hospitals of Taiwan.