題名:連鎖便利商店的行銷方式及消費者購物偏好之研究

隨著臺灣地區經濟發展以及國際貿易交易活動的日益頻繁,加上大眾廣告媒體的廣告大量播送下,消費者在購買日常商品及連鎖便利商店選擇上經常會遇到以下幾個問題,例如:門市選擇與嗜好、購買預算、商品偏好等問題。臺灣地區自1956年引進連鎖店經營概念,至今已歷經五十餘年,而消費者的行銷定位與商店印象,一直是便利商店研究中最具有興趣及各自獨立的研究議題。因此,研究首要瞭解「消費者行為」是所有便利商店行銷活動中最重要且基本的工作。因此,本研究依據便利商店消費者之消費行為與心理層面,以及連鎖便利商店之行銷方式,進行消費者購物考量因素與商店感官程度之問卷訪談,並進一步瞭解消費者的需求與產業未來發展之方向。本研究結果得知都會區連鎖便利商店的消費行為,並從消費者行為模式觀點,瞭解連鎖便利商店之消費現況,得知連鎖便利商店行銷方式與消費者購物偏好之關係,並提供連鎖企業一個值得參考的依據。

Follow the economic developing and international trading frequently and public media and advertisement transmit persistently, the consumer has few questions about articles for daily use buying and chain convenience store choosing among brand of retail sales selection and preferences, budget and commodities preference. In Taiwan, the concept of chain store management since 1956 had already gone through more than 50 years. The issues of marketing orientation and store image of consumer are interested issues and individual subjects in the marketing management of chain convenience store. Therefore, how to know "consumer behavior" are the most important and the basic work in chain convenience store marketing sales activities. Therefore, according to consumers' spending behaviors and psychology, and combine with marketing mode of chain convenience store, so that to proceed the questionnaire interviews between the considering factors of consumers' shopping and the emphasis degree on the sense organs of the stores, and to understand the needs of consumers and the future directions of the industry. This study shows that consumer behavior in downtowns' chain convenience store. The point of view in consumer behavior to know the situation of expends in chain convenience store, and to understand about hobby issues of different customer groups during chain convenience store. This study realizes that the relationship between consumer shopping hobby and marketing mode with chain convenience store. Therefore these topics and results can deserve an enterprise more attention and further exploration.