題名:高中職生選校知覺要素與推廣訊息影響力之研究--以臺中市私立高中職為例

本研究旨在探討台中市私立高中職 2012 年推廣訊息與對於當年度高一新生之影響力程度,以及各項媒介傳達招生訊息情形。研究對象為台中市個案學校高中之高一新生,總共發放480 份問卷,回收436 份有效問卷,問卷回收率為90.8%。藉由問卷調查的方式來瞭解不同背景變項學生所知覺各項招生推廣媒介之影響力的差異情形,以及不同背景變項學生所接觸到各種宣傳管道傳達招生訊息接受力之差異情形,進而針對台中市私立高中職未來招生計畫與宣傳活動提出建議。 其主要研究發現如下: 1. 高中職生選校知覺要素與媒介訊息影響力皆以「口碑行銷」面向最高,其次為「分眾傳播媒體」面向;「人際宣傳」對於學生得到訊息最低。 2. 大眾傳播媒體面向的招生行銷與媒介訊息傳達和影響力均以「電視廣告」最高,「電子廣告郵件」最低;分眾傳播媒體面向的媒介以「招生DM 傳單」最高,而媒介影響力則是以「高中學校簡介」最高,「電子看板或布條廣告」的影響力都是最低的。 3. 高中職生選校知覺要素與媒介訊息之傳達方面,男性學生接收「電子廣告郵件」之頻率高於女性學生,而女性學生接收「高中學校簡介」傳達招生訊息則是高於男性學生。在招生行銷與媒介之影響力方面,男性學生受到「高中招生人員到家裡拜訪」的影響力程度高於女性學生,而女性學生選擇學校時受到「父母親的推薦」和「朋友同儕的推薦」之影響則是高於男性學生。學校經營者亦可從型塑學校優質文化著手,進而發展特色與宣揚辦學理念,並將此信息透過行銷路徑傳達給家長、社會大眾(鄭勵君,1998)。由此可見學校行銷實屬刻不容緩之事。準此,本文擬從探索高中職生選校、學校招生行銷與媒介訊息的內涵著手,釐清一些概念,敘述行銷的組合,再分析其相關策略,最後歸納並找出具體可行的作法,以作為學校永續經營之參考。

The purpose of the study is to find out how the recruiting messages can be promoted to the new high school students and how to use many varied medias to promote recruiting message. The studying object is new high school students in this case study. Totally 480 questionnaires had sent to students in the school chosen and the effective 436 questionnaires returned. We can use questionnaires to understand how promoting medias effect new students with different variations and to know how the new students with different variation accept the promoting medias. Then we can provide suggestions on recruit plans and promoting activities of the private high schools. The main results of study are as below: 1、The most effective cause for new high school students to choose schools is reputation marketing. The second one is DM (direct mail). However new students gain messages least by face to face. 2、The most effective way of mass communication is TV ad, while email ad is the least one. Recruiting DM is the most common method for nonmass communication but brief introduction to high school is the most effective. However electronic display and advertising banner are the least ones. 3、On the awareness and medias to new students for choosing schools, the frequency to male students to receive ad email is higher than female students. Then the frequency to female students for receiving the brief introduction to high school is higher than males. On the effective power of recruiting marketing and medias, male students is easier to be influenced by visiting from recruiting sales than female students. Yet, female students are easier to be influenced by recommendation from parents and friends than males. The manager of the school can develop and promote the characteristics of the school and operate vision to parents and public by marketing plans. The marketing plan is the most important mission to recruit. The study is to find out the connection with how new students choose schools, recruiting marketing and messages by medias. By the results from this study,we can identify some ideas and marketing combination. Then organize and gain effective and useful method to keep operating school.