題名:臺灣原住民線上展覽網站首頁意象之研究

臺灣原住民文化為臺灣文化非常重要之一環,相關展示隨著科技進步而發展出線上展覽,而網站首頁則成為整體展覽形象不可或缺的要素。故本研究目的為透過臺灣原住民線上展覽首頁介面做意象調查分析,探討觀者之視覺意象與網站首頁設計因素,將目前原住民線上展覽做一系統性整理,供設計師與使用者做為研究參考。研究方法分三階段:(1)以焦點團體法做樣本收集與分類。(2)以問卷進行語意詞收集與收斂。(3)以語意差異法做意象調查,並做因素分析與歸納。探討後研究發現為:(1)影響使用者對意象認知的主要因素為『心理性』、『評價性』、『質感性』三向度。(2)首頁意象因內容展示而有其偏好設計方式,可歸類於四大類型。(3)分析之意象設計因素上可作為所突破舊有線上展覽之模式。

Taiwan aboriginalculture is a very important aspect of Taiwan culture, and with the advance in technology, this theme has been developed into online exhibitions, with the home page as an essential element in the overall image of the exhibition.The purpose of this study is to conduct an overall system organization of the present online aboriginal exhibition and to provide the designers and users with research references through imagery survey analysis, exploring viewer's visual imagery, and website homepage design elements of the aboriginal online exhibition homepage.The research methods are divided into three stages:1. sample collection and classification of focus groups; 2. collection and convergence of linguistic terms through questionnaires; 3. use semantic differential method to conduct image survey, element analysis, and classification.Research findings are:1. the main factors that affect users' image cognition are dimensions of psychology, evaluation, and texture; 2. homepage image contents display and preferential design can be classified into four categories; 3. analysis of the image design factors can be used to break through the traditional online exhibition mode.