題名:蔡沈《書集傳》所引據的資料分析

蔡沈《書集傳》為朱子學派《尚書》方面的代表作。此書以「集傳」為名,在本質上為集諸家之說而成的「集注體」經注。因此,較精細地了解蔡沈所引據的資料,是評判此書的前提。過去的學者於此,多只依據蔡沈注明出處的引文進行研究。事實上,《書集傳》中有更多的內容引據了前人之說而未予注明。本文較全面研究《書集傳》所引據的資料,尤其對蔡沈未注明出處的部分,嘗試進行較精密的比對與溯源,突顯出此書為「集注體」經注。同時,根據其中引據的情形,說明蔡沈作傳頗能遵守師訓,故《書集傳》極能體現朱熹所指示的注經原則。

Tsai-Shen's ”Shu-Ji-Chuan” is the masterpiece in ”Shangshu” field of Zhu Xi school. Being named as ”Ji-Chuan,” ”Shu-Ji-Chuan” was a collection of variorum annotation, which essentially received and combined many theories and doctrines. Therefore, the precondition for commenting on this book is to attentively study/understand the data cited by Tsai-Shen first. In the past, most scholars tended to study only those quotations for which Tsai-Shen had cited the sources. In fact, a significant proportion of ”Shu-Ji-Chuan” quoted previous authors without giving credit to the sources. In this article, we discuss quotations in ”Shu-Ji-Chuan” more comprehensively, especially for the unsourced part. We try to carry out a more precise comparison and investigation so as to underline the fact that this book is a variorum. Meanwhile, the use of citations demonstrated that Tsai-Shen's writing followed his teacher's instructions quite well. Hence, ”Shu-Ji-Chuan” highly embodied the scripture annotation principle instructed by Zhu Xi.