題名:大學生身體組成、心肺耐力與運動參與行為之關係

本研究目的旨在探討大學生身體組成、心肺耐力與運動參與行為之間的關係。以中臺科技大學386 位大學生為研究對象(男生157位,平均年齡20.8±1.6歲;女生229位,平均年齡20.6±1.8歲),以運動參與行為問卷研究工具並進行心肺耐力(女生800m、男生1600m)跑走測驗,測驗所得數據以SPSS for windows 18.0套裝統計軟體處理,以描述性統計、卡方檢定與Pearson相關等統計方法進行比較分析,顯著水準定為α=.05。結果發現:一、不同BMI三組各項結果比較經卡方檢定後,在性別與學校代表隊比較上達顯著差異(p<.05),其他各項運動時間、運動類型、運動參與方式與心肺耐力比較上則未達顯著差異(p>.05)。二、女生不同BMI三組在學習成效滿意度上達顯著差異(p<.05)。三、不同BMI三組相關性比較上,在運動天數、學習成效及自我滿意度上達顯著正相關,而女生組在滿意度和身體質量指數比較上也有顯著正相關。結論:中臺科大學生平時主要運動參與方式為體育課時間,未來希望以運動技能學習與改善體適能的課程為主要學習方向。建議體與教學相關單位規劃多元樂趣化的課程提供學生修習並鼓勵學生多利用課餘時間去參與運動,培養規律運動的習慣,以提升個人健康水準。

The purpose of this study was to study the relationship between body composition and cardiopulmonary endurance and exercise participation behavior in university students. This study included 386 university students from the Central Taiwan University of Science and Technology (157 male students with mean age of 20.8±1.6 years and 229 female students with mean age of 20.6±1.8 years). All of them were volunteered to complete questionnaires on exercise participation behavior and cardiopulmonary endurance (800/1600m run/walk) test. The results were using descriptive statistic, and all data were processed by SPSS for Windows 18.0, chi-square tests, and Pearson, with the level of significance set at α=.05. The results were as followed: (1) Three different BMI groups (overweight, normal, and underweight) were significant differences (p<.05) in sex and school team joined and no significant difference in exercise time, sport type, sports participation and cardiopulmonary endurance (p>.05). (2) Three BMI groups were significant differences in the satisfaction of learning outcomes in female students (p<.05). (3) The three different BMI groups have positive correlation between sport days, learning outcome and self-satisfaction. We concluded that the physical education class is the major way for Central Taiwan University of Science and Technology students to participate in exercise. The exercise skills and physical fitness improvement should be the most important learning objective. We suggested that physical education teachers should design more multiple and interesting curriculums to encourage students to participate in exercise regularly in their free time, in order to achieve the goal of health promotion.