題名:論宋詩創作意識中的二元關係

唐、宋詩分別代表兩種不同風格的典型,在語言、題材、體類上宋詩皆有別於唐詩,這和宋人的創作意識有密切的關係。宋人的創作理念中,隨處可見不同概念的相通融合,甚至對立範疇的互補轉化,如「情」與「理」、「意」與「法」、「雅」與「俗」等。藉由這些理念的互動,形塑宋詩獨特的風格而有別於唐詩。因此透過這項研究即可掌握並明瞭宋詩的整個脈動。本文即以此為主軸,分別探討「情」與「理」、「意」與「法」、「雅」與「俗」三組理念間的互動關係,歸結出宋詩中所追求的「平淡」詩風;宋人「以文字為詩,以才學為詩,以議論為詩」的創作理念,以及特別欣賞陶淵明詩,重視創作主體人格修養等特徵,實與宋人的創作意識密不可分。

Tang poetry and Song poetry represent two different styles of representations. Aspects of language, subject matter and genre of Song poetry are differentiated from those of Tang poetry that is closely related to Song people's creative consciousness. Interconnectedness and integration of different concepts can be commonly seen in Song people's concept of creation, and even complementary transformation of contradictory scope such as ”sentiment” and ”reason,” ”concept” and ”law,” and ”refinement” and ”popular taste.” Interactions among these concepts have shaped the distinctive and unique style of Song poetry which is differentiated from that of Tang poetry. This research offers a good opportunity to keep abreast of and gain insights into the whole context of Song poetry. This essay respectively delves into the opposite and yet be complementary interactions among concepts of ”sentiment” and ”reason,” concept” and ”law,” and ”refinement” and ”popular taste,” further concluding the style of ”plainness” in Song poetry. Song people's creative concept of ”composing poem by written words, composing poem by talent and learning, and composing poem by comments,” and appreciating Tao Yuanming's poems, and placing importance on creation subject and personality cultivation are closely interrelated with Song people's creative consciousness.