題名:한.중 통역수업의 방향과 교육 모델 연구

近年來,由於韓流的熱潮逐漸有增溫的趨勢,國內學習者也有日益增多的現象,再加上台灣國際化的速度加快,國際型的活動的次數也增加,連帶國內韓語口譯的需求明顯的增加,然而由於口譯的工作除需要高度的語言能力之外,也需要廣泛的專業知識,在目前尚無韓語專業口譯研究所的狀況下,大學韓語系課程雖不是以培養口譯員為最終目標,韓語系的口譯教學仍應因應國際化的腳步,設計出有系統的教學規劃,發展出一套可適切發展韓語口譯能力的外語應用教學模式,惟目前國內過去仍無有關韓語口譯教學之相關研究出現,期待本研究有拋磚引玉的效果。本研究旨在韓文系學生對於大學口譯課程的需求等為出發點,藉由筆者在國立高雄大學東語系韓語組所開設的韓語口譯課程進行研究;研究的方法是使用問卷調查修習韓語口譯程的學生。問卷的內容包含學生修課的動機、對於語言能力提升、對於口譯能力的提升、學習的效果、學習的困難點等,並提出往後課程規劃的方向。研究的成果可得知學生的韓語口譯學習狀況,並有助於增進韓語口譯教學之成效,提升國內之韓語口譯水平。

There is a growing demand for Korean-Chinese interpretation. The economic and cultural ramifications of this exchange create a number of challenges. The main challenge is the necessity for professional interpreters. This trend has to be inflected in Korean education, so we have to be concerned about interpretation and finding an effective way to provide interpretation education to those who need it. Interpretation education has to be focused on the improvement of interpretation skills of the students. Thus, it is necessary to have separate curriculum and targeted teaching methods. This study aims at the suggesting new directions and instruction for Korean-Chinese interpretation classes by reviewing and studying what learners think about the class through survey.