題名:幼兒學習ㄅㄆㄇ

「幼兒學習ㄅㄆㄇ」是一套利用RFID技術設計的ㄅㄆㄇ學習軟體,本研究利用RFID標籤設計冰棒造型的「ㄅㄆㄇ卡片」,當孩童拿著印有注音符號的RFID卡片去感應RFID讀取器時,就會在電腦螢幕上顯示出相對的注音符號、筆劃的寫法順序、造詞及注音讀音,讓孩童可以藉由聽覺及視覺認識注音符號,達到學習ㄅㄆㄇ的效果,亦可搭配ㄅㄆㄇ卡片,設計遊戲,讓幼童找出正確的ㄅㄆㄇ卡片,協助幼童學習注音符號及造詞。這套軟體設計主要是以日常生活中的物品當作學習注音的第一步驟,讓幼童在簡單、有趣的遊戲中學習注音,奠定注音造詞的基礎,以達到在遊戲中快樂學習的目的。

"ㄅㄆㄇ-Learning for Kids" is a RFID based software for children to learn ㄅㄆㄇ. This research designs "ㄅㄆㄇ cards" embedded with RFID tags in the form of popsicles. When children take RFID card printed with phonetic symbol to interact with the RFID reader, the computer screen will display the corresponding phonetic symbol, the strokes sequence, the related words, and the pronunciation; this interaction helps children learn through a visual and an audio experience; thus achieve the effective ㄅㄆㄇ learning. Furthermore, we incorporate ㄅㄆㄇ cards in designing games that let children locate the correct ㄅㄆㄇ cards, assist them in learning phonetic symbols and building words. This software focus on objects used in daily lives as first step; by playing simple, and interesting games, children will learn the phonetic notation, words building, and achieve the goal of happy learning while playing games.