題名:20世紀90年代兩岸女性小說之書寫主體

上個世紀90年代,台灣在解嚴後,女性主義蓬勃發展;而對岸的文化環境也在80年代後逐漸受到女性主義理論的風潮帶動,直接影響女性小說家的創作。這樣的背景讓兩岸女作家不約而同有了共同的關注的寫作主題。本文所討論的「女性小說」定義在女作家以其眼光、切身體驗與表現方式,創作出以女性生活命運題材的小說。其所討論的兩岸作家,共有27位,以她們發表於90年代的小說代表文本所表達的主題,作為研究範圍,並整理出她們共同關注的書寫主題。本文將先介紹90年代兩岸的社會背景;接著將兩岸的上述作家,發表於90年代的代表小說加以整理,以作為本文的研究基礎;再者,將上述的小說加以分類,以統整出兩岸作家所關注的八個共同主題-政治、歷史、反映社會現實、兩性角力、挑戰情色禁忌、母女關係、對青春流逝的焦慮以及超時空的書寫,並加以分析探究。希望經由本文的研析,能夠增進讀者對兩岸上個世紀90年代女性小說的瞭解,提供研究者瞭解兩岸性別文化的歷史演進過程,藉以充實女性文學的研究。

Last century, after proclaiming martial law in Taiwan, feminism was flourishing. After that, meanwhile, the cultural enviromental of feminism in Mainland China gradually prospered. This background arouse the female writers in Taiwan and Mainland China to be concerned about the same writing subject.The definition of the feminine literary novels is based on the female writers' viewpoint, personal experience and performance styles. They create the novels according to the viewpoint of life-style from females. They discuss, organize and combine their common idea and theme which they are concerned about by means of many writers' publications at hand.At the beginning, the society background are introduced of Taiwan and Mainland China, and then the writers as mentioned above demonstrate their representative works. In the process of discussing and organizing, the basics of research are based on the writers' representative works. In addition, we analyze the writers' representative works in order to unify 8 common subjects----politics, history, the reflection of social reality, affection, the challenging of sensual or carnal desire, the relationship of mother and daughter, the anxiety of youthhood passing and the writings of super space-time. Furthermore, these 8 subjects are deeply analyzed and explored. Through the discussion and analysis, we anticipate manifesting the meaningful-ness and value of feminine literary novels this period of female literature.By mean of the research of feminine literary novles, we enrich the readers' understandings to feminine literary novels in the 1990s . Meanwhile, we provide researchers with the evolvement of sex culture between Taiwan and Mainland China. What is more important, we continue developing the history of Chinese female literature.