題名:兩岸頂尖女子桌球運動員以三段技術分析探討--以黃怡樺、張怡寧為例

目的:本研究探討我國女子桌球選手黃怡樺與中國女子桌球選手張怡寧比賽技術表現情形。方法:以世界女子排名第1張怡寧選手及排名54黃怡樺做為研究對象,收集兩位選手國際賽各六場比賽的技戰術資料,將桌球技術分為發球搶攻、接發球搶攻、相持三段的技術,所得資料以描述統計探討兩位選手在比賽中三段技術攻防表現。結果:黃怡樺在比賽三段技術指標評估經驗模式表的評估中發現比賽主要得分技術在發球搶攻段,平均得分率為64%是為及格指標,而在接發球搶攻段平均得分率為37%是為不及格指標,在比賽技術中為較弱的一環,在相持段平均得分率為持平48%是為及格指標;而在張怡寧部分三段技術均達優秀指標。結論:在比賽中相持段的使用率較高,顯示兩位選手在比賽中相持段得分能力將是影響兩人各自在比賽勝負較關鍵的技術段。

Purpose: To analyze the performance index of the three-staged techniques employed by the women's table tennis national representative-Huang Yi-Hua and the Chinese women's table tennis national representative Zhang Yi-Ning and to study the predictions on which the three-staged techniques was applied. Methods: Description statistics reporting Huang and Zhang's three technical strategies and performance of each strategy in attack and defense during each competition. Results: In serving and attacking stages, the average score of Huang's score was 64%, for passing pointer. In receiving and attacking stages, her score was averaged 37% for failed pointer, which is the weak part in strategies. In the rally stage, the average is flat rate where 48% was passing pointer. Zhang was outstanding in all three technical strategies. Conclusions: The results of the study suggests that strategy analysis for 3 stages during competition may be used to evaluate the actual performance for table tennis.