題名:河濱公園棒(壘)球場使用後評估之研究--以臺北市雙園河濱公園棒(壘)球場為例

目的:在於瞭解台北市河濱公園棒 (壘) 球場使用者對於棒 (壘) 球場的使 用後評估。方法:運用層級分析法 (analytic hierarchy process, AHP) ,參考過去 研究對於運動設施的分類,建立層級架構及評估準則,探討使用者對於棒 (壘) 球運動設施需求構面的影響要素。透過問卷調查法,瞭解使用者之需求,將問卷 分為學者專家問卷與使用者問卷。學者專家問卷以台北地區大專院校教授棒 (壘) 球課老師共5 人;使用者問卷以台北市雙園河濱公園棒 (壘) 球場使用者,採立 意抽樣法,共選取30 人。其後求得各評估準則之權重,擬定出棒 (壘) 球場規 劃與服務之優先順序。結果:使用者需求程度最高的是與「場地」相關的屬性, 表示使用者對於河濱公園棒 (壘) 球場的運動設施中,與運動有直接關係者及運 動設備基礎的需求評估較高。結論:在政府經費有限的情況下,應針對使用者認 為最需要的部分加以改進。

Purpose: The main purpose of this study was to understand the needs of users who play baseball (softball) in riverside parks in Taipei City. Method: This study used the analytic hierarchy process (AHP) and the classification of sport facility to construct and evaluate the dimensions and attributes of the users’ needs of baseball (softball) fields in riverside parks, and with questionnaire methods to understand users’ needs. The questionnaire was divided into scholars’ and users’ questionnaire. Five teachers who teaches baseball (softball) course were recruited into scholars’ group, and 30 players who plays baseball (softball) in riverside parks were recruited into users’ group. Then evaluated the weights of each dimensions and attributes, and set the priority of uses’ needs of these facilities. Results: The users’ evolutions showed that facilities which had direct relation with baseball fields and equipment were in top order. Conclusion: These results can be a good reference for governments to improve these playgrounds with uses’ demands.