題名:家庭結構與兒童幸福感

為瞭解兒童幸福感與家庭結構的關連性,本研究以立意選樣及配額抽樣,選取嘉義縣國小六年級學童359 位為研究對象,透過自編問卷收集研究資料,並藉由描述統計、主成份分析及迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料分析,以檢證假設,所得主要研究結果如下: 1.有婚姻的家庭,經濟資源充足,家長擁有健康的心理,可陪伴、照顧學童的時間較多,因此兒童對生活的滿意度明顯高於無婚姻家庭。 2.多數家長較重視對學童的照顧,願意付出較多的時間照顧小孩,但對參與學童教育學習與休閒活動的意願偏低。 3.有形的經濟資源與居住環境和兒童幸福感間的相關程度並不高;而家庭結構通常透過無形社會資源,如婚姻關係、教養方式、人際關係、親職品質、心理健康、陪伴等作用來影響兒童幸福感。然而家庭有形經濟資源和無形的社會資源並非各自獨立,而是存有交互影響的關係。 4.學童幸福感深受父母心理健康與家長陪伴影響;換言之父母心理愈健康,傳達給孩子的情緒愈正面、家長陪伴孩子的時間愈長,提供個體的支持情感愈強烈,則兒童的生活就愈幸福。 根據研究結果,我們亦提出了若干家庭教育與學校教育措施建議,以供未來與學童幸福感提昇有關方案設計時之參考。

The purpose of this research is to examine the relationship between children's wellbeing and family structure. The participants in this study were 359 sixth-grade students of Chiayi County Elementary, and the purpose sampling and quota sampling were conducted. The research data were collected through questionnaires, and descriptive analysis, principal component analysis and multiple regression analysis were employed for analysis in order to test the hypothesis. The main research results obtained are as follows: 1. Family with marital couple owns sufficient economic resources, parents with healthy mental usually spend more time to accompany and take care of children, therefore the children's life satisfaction was significantly higher than non-marital family. 2. Most parents who pay more attention to child care are willing to spend more time on taking care of children than participating in children's learning and leisure activities. 3. There is no significant relationship between the tangible economic resources/living environment and children's wellbeing, but the children's wellbeing is usually affected by family structure through intangible social resources, such as marriage relationship, parenting style, interpersonal relationship, parenting quality, mental health, and companionship. Besides, there is some interaction between tangible economic resources and intangible social resources. 4. Children's wellbeing is significantly influenced by parent's mental health and accompany. In other words, the healthier mental the parents own, the more positive emotion they convey to children; the more accompany time the parents spend, the stronger emotional supports they will provide. Consequently, children will have more happy lives. Based on the research results, we have made several suggestions regarding the family education and school education, in order to provide further references for children's wellbeing enhancement program.