題名:結合STP法與心智圖之立姿步行復健機設計研究

透過心智圖的繪製,歸納出STP設計分析,(1)市場細分:立姿步行復健機可以安全的照護行動不方便的家人。(2)目標市場:產品推廣初期因為研發成本攤提與銷售數量不多,將初期目標市場設為大型的安養機構,中長期目標為居家照護。(3)市場定位:為了防止病友做立姿步行復健時發生跌倒危險,將產品設定為固定式的立姿步行復健機。並且設計一個「支撐架」,包括左右「扶手」、滑軌和滾珠,可連接固定環以避免復健者跌倒。

Through drawing mind mapping, summarized in the STP method analysis, (1) market segments: Standing walking rehabilitation machine can safely care for limited mobility family. (2) market Targeting: product promotion since the early amortization of development costs and sales in small quantities, the initial target market is set to a large nursing homes, home care as a mid-long-term goals. (3) Market positioning: To prevent the risk of patients do fall occurs when standing walking rehabilitation, the product is set to a fixed standing walking rehabilitation machine. And, the design of a ”bracket”, including about ”handrail”, slide and ball, can be connected to a fixed ring to avoid rehabilitation by falling.