題名:淺談虞氏《易》例八種

虞翻在家傳孟喜易學的基礎上,又萃取了荀爽、馬融、鄭玄等人的學說精華,加以融會貫通後,終能成為兩漢象數易學之集大成者,其所建構的易學體系,標誌著漢代易學之巔峰。虞翻在注解《周易》時,尤其著重易學條例的運用,儼然為其解《易》之特色,而主要使用象數易例為:「卦氣說」、「納甲說」、「卦變說」、「成既濟定」、「旁通易例」、「互體說」、「半象條例」、「虞氏逸象」,是知此八項易例乃進入虞氏易學殿堂之門徑,但目前卻僅有屈萬里《先秦漢魏易例述評》對部份的虞氏易例作出了整理,以學術界整體研究數量而言,實在顯得過於稀少。本研究便在屈氏的基礎上再次探入,試著闡述虞翻的這八項象數易例,以補當前研究之不足。

Yu Fan's Yi-ology is complicated; however, it is linked section to section as a ring and forms a Yi-ology system, which makes it most representative of Xiangshu Yi-ology of the both Han Dynasties. It symbolizes the peaks and limitations of Xiangshu Yi-ology of the Han Dynasty and Wei Dynasty. Therefore, Yu Fan's Yi-ology examples for "Zhouyi" text is an important path to Han Yi-ology and Xiangshu Yi-ology. Nevertheless, due to that it is so complicated and trivial, a lot of beginners are afraid of learning it. It was tried in this study to extract eight items from Yu Fan‘s Xiangshu Yi-ology examples for "Zhouyi" text, including Gua qi theory, Na jia theory, Gua bian theory, Cheng ji ji ding theory, Pang tong theory, Hu ti theory, Ban xiang tiao li theory and Yu shi yi xiang theory, after combing the insights of ancient scholars. On the other hand, the theories of ancient scholars were integrated into this study along with the classification and organization of the eight theories mentioned above in such a founding for further explorations by the author of this study and other researchers moreover.