題名:回歸前後︰澳門社會工作專業發展及框架

澳門社會工作專業發展歷程與回歸前後的社會狀況有着千絲萬縷的關係。澳門曾出現 兩次有系統的專業化行動,第一次行動是希望爭取在回歸前建立“社工專業”,以回應回歸後的 專業資格過渡問題。第二次行動是在回歸後由政府推動,目的是建設一套完善的社工專業制度, 以回應社會的需要。其中的重點是社會工作者註冊的法律制度,預期將於2015年完成。目前, 澳門的社工專業正處於成熟期,因應註冊制度建立後的鞏固期,需面對和處理十個相關問題。

The development of the social work profession in Macau is closely-knitted to the social conditions before and after the handover. Macau has experienced two systematic movements of professionalization. The first was striving to establish the social work profession before the handover in response to the transition problem of professional qualifications after the handover. The second movement, promoted by the government after the handover, aimed at establishing a perfect system for social work profession to respond to the social needs. Its main task was to establish the legal system of social worker registration, which was expected to be completed in 2015. At present, the social work profession in Macau is at the stage of maturation. In response to the solid stage after the establishment of the registration system, ten problems need to be confronted and addressed.