題名:分析亞洲男子排球接發球攻擊得分、總攻擊得分及攻擊型態之相關性:以2015年亞洲男子排球俱樂部前八強為例

本研究主要探討亞洲男子排球接發球攻擊及總攻擊得分對攻擊型態之相關性以及攻擊型態之運用情形。以2015 年亞洲男子排球俱樂部前八強為研究對象,將接發球成效、接發球攻擊得分、總攻擊得分與接發球攻擊型態進行皮爾遜積差相關法,分析各得分因子間之相關性。研究結果(一)攻擊位置:前排以4 號位最多,其次為3 號位及2 號位;後排則以1 號位最多,其次分別為6號位及5 號位。(二)攻擊型態:前排主要以4 號位修正球攻擊為最高,其次分別為4 號位平扣球攻擊、A 式快攻攻擊及4 號位高球攻擊;後排攻擊則以1 號位高球攻擊為最多,其次為1 號位短球攻擊、6 號位平球攻擊。(三)接發球攻擊得分對總攻擊得分與1 號位後排短球攻擊及2 號位修正球攻擊有顯著相關;總攻擊得分與4 號位高球攻擊及1 號位後排短球攻擊有顯著相關。對照過去相關文獻得知亞洲男子排球攻擊位置近五年,前、後排皆以4 號位及1 號位為主。攻擊型態則會因接發球成效而影響,但仍以平、短球為主。而1 號位後排短球攻擊與接發球攻擊及得分及總攻擊得分有相關性,表示1 號位攻擊型態在比賽中扮演著關鍵角色,即當所有球隊都著重於4 號位進攻時,能有效發揮1 號位進攻之隊伍其得分效益較高,獲勝機率增加。

This study aimed to investigate the relationship between Asian men's volleyball serve aces, total attacking scores, spiking types, as well as how the attacking style affects the spiking strategies. We employed the performances of the top eight teams in 2015 Asian Men's Club Volleyball Championship for further analysis. Pearson product-moment correlation was conducted to examine the associations across scoring factors including the efficiency of pass, ace serves, total spiking scores, and spiking strategies, with the significance level at α= .05. The statistical analysis revealed that (1) the spiking strategies differ between positions. In terms of front court, the greater contribution can be found for the position No. 4 (44.87%), intermediate contribution for the position No. 3 (24.24%), and smallest contribution for the position No. 2 (24.24%). For the back court, the greater contribution can be found for the position No. 1 (8.77%%), intermediate contribution for the position No. 6 (3.02%), and smallest contribution for the position No. 5 (0.09%). (2) Spiking types are not evenly distributed. For the front court, the highest attacking attempts were the adjusted balls in the position No. 4 (19.72%), and then followed by cross spikes in the position No. 4 (16.08%), type A quick-set spikes (10.52%), and straight spikes in the position No. 4 (9.08%). For the back court, the highest attacking attempts were straight spikes in the position No. 1 (5.11%), and then followed by tipping attacks in the position No. 1 (3.66%), and cross spikes in the position No. 6 (3.02%). On the other hand, the correlation analysis suggested that there were significantly relationships between scores of service aces and total scores and two types of attacks including tipping attacks in the position No. 1 and adjusted ball attacks in the position No. 2 (all ps < .05). In addition, the total spiking scores significantly correlated with straight spikes in the position No. 4 and including tipping attacks in the position No. 1 (all ps < .05). In sum, these results indicated that the major attack positions for Asian men's volleyball were the positions No. 4 and No. 1 for the front and back rows, respectively. Moreover, although the attacking patterns were affected by the effectiveness of receiving, cross spikes and tipping attacks were still the major strategies. Finally, there was a correlation between scores of ace serves and total scores and tipping attacks in the position No. 1. It thus suggested that the attacking at the position No. 1 may play an important role in volleyball gaming. That is, when players focused more on attacking at the position No. 4, the players can effectively adopted the attacking at the position No. 1, thus increasing the success of sporting performance.