題名:台湾における120年来の日本語学研究--1895~2015年

台灣自從甲午戰爭結束之後開始了日語教育,2015年適值120週年。經過了日本殖民時代、蔣家集權統治時代,進入李登輝總統時代之後,由於自由民主的時代潮流所趨,使得台灣的日語教育掙脫了嚴格的限制,展現出強盛的發展能力,日語學系相繼成立。雖然近年來由於少子女化的影響,使得一些日語學系陸續被合併或停止招生,不過,台日兩國在歷史、地理、人文各方面都有密切的關係,不論日語 教育現況如何變遷,日語在台灣都具有相當的重要性,而對日本語學 的研究也是不可忽略的課題。日本殖民時期,政府以日語作為培育日 本皇民的工具,非常重視日語教學法。相對地日本語學研究較未被提及。1945 年太平洋戰爭終戰之後,日語成為台灣的禁忌語言,遑論研究。1963年中國文化學院成立了戰後第一個台灣的大學日本語文學系,名稱為東方語言學系日文組,並且於1968年起出版『中日文化』學報,開始有了研究成果的發表園地。本論文之目的在於論述1895年7月-2015年4月間,台灣有關日本語學研究的内涵及其動向,以期對今後的日本語學研究有所啓發。

Japanese education in Taiwan began in 1895, and 2015 is the 120th anniversary. Taiwan after the Japanese colonial era and the reign of authoritarian Chiang, entered the era of President Lee Teng-hui. Since the atmosphere of freedom and democracy, Japanese Education in Taiwan break the strict limits, growing. In recent years, due to the low birth rate, making some Japanese Department were merged or stopped enrollment. However, Taiwan and Japan in history, geography, humanities are closely related, the Japanese in Taiwan is an important foreign language, Japanese studies is also one of the important academic fields. Japanese colonial period, the Japanese government attaches great importance to teaching, but Japanese science study wasn't done so much. 1945-1963, the Japanese are prohibited, so there is no Japanese study.1963 Japanese group of China Culture University was established, and "Chinese culture and Japanese culture" was published in 1968. And more and more academic results are published. The purpose of this paper is to discuss Japanese science study in these 120 years in Taiwan.