題名:互動式電子白板融入國小特教班功能性數學課程教學之行動研究

本研究旨在了解教師實施互動式電子白板搭配虛擬教具融入國小自足式特教班功能性數學課程領域教學之成效,本研究除解決特教班教師在傳統教學上的困擾,並提昇學生學習成效,研究者經由實際參與的過程也可獲得專業成長。本研究採行動研究法,研究對象為新北市某國小自足式特教班一、三年級學生4人,透過6週、18堂課進行教學,研究者擔任教學設計者及教學者,在教學歷程中,學生資料包括上課操作電子白板時的答題紀錄、問卷以及訪談等資料;教師資料則包括教學日誌、教學省思、同儕教師觀察記錄和檢核表以及教學錄影等,進行質性分析。依據研究目的與結果,互動式電子白板搭配虛擬教具應用於國小特教班學生學習功能性數學課程,有助於提昇學生的學習成效,改善學生的學習態度,以及增進學生與教材、教師及同儕之間的互動。透過行動研究的省思有助於改善教師實際教學的困境,並增進教師多元的教學方法及教材設計的能力。

This study aims to understand the implementation while teachers using the interactive whiteboard and virtual teaching manipulatives in functional mathematics curriculum of self-contained special classes in the elementary school. This research not only tries to solve problems of special education teachers in the traditional teaching, but promotes to enhance student learning. The researchers of this study can also obtain the professional growth through the actual participation. The study is based on an action research, and the participants of this study are four mental retardation students in self-contained special classes in an elementary school in NewTaipei City. This research is implemented in 18 lessons through 6 weeks, and the researcher, through the action research, plays the role of both course designer and instructor. During the research period, qualitative data are collected and analyzed through the answer recording, questionnaires, student interviews, teacher reflection journals, instructional introspections, co-teacher observations, checklists and video-taping in classes. According to the purpose and the result, Applying interactive whiteboard in elementary special education functional mathematics curriculum really helps to improve student learning outcome, learning attitude and the interaction among the students, teaching materials, teachers and peers. Through the action research, teachers could improve teaching materials, teachers and peers. Through the action research, teachers could improve plight of teaching, promote teaching methods and enhance the abilities of teaching material design.