題名:樂齡大學學員旅遊活動參與動機、心流經驗、生活效能關係之研究

本研究以全國105年樂齡大學學員為研究對象,探討學員參與旅遊活動的參與動機、心流經驗與生活效能的概況,與學員生活效能模式建構,提供具體建議予未來樂齡大學及課程教學者與相關研究之參考。為達上述研究目的,採用問卷調查法進行實證性研究,正式問卷共計623位學員為研究對象,取樣方法為隨機之群集抽樣,皮爾遜積差相關分析、多元逐步回歸分析預測功能及AMOS結構方程模式等統計方法,對於所得資料統計分析整理,獲得以下結論:一、樂齡大學學員在各研究變項之層面,以「促進健康」、「效果滿意」、「智能靈活」得分表現最高。二、參與動機、心流經驗與生活效能之間為顯著正相關。三、學員的認知愈高,生活效能的表現愈好。四、參與動機、心流經驗與生活效能的結構方程模式適配度良好。五、修正後關係模式顯示為參與動機對生活效能無直接影響,而經由心流經驗對生活效能會產生間接影響。茲對上述研究結論,提出具體的建議如下:一、機構宜提供加強身體健康之課程,以強化學員的參與動機。二、多舉辦以旅遊為主之相關戶外活動,增加心流經驗的機會,以提高生活效能。三、加強教學之生理健康規劃,使學員有充分的準備,對整個過程專注並產生學以致用的興趣。四、課程設計中多輔以實例教導方式,以提升學習效能。

In this study, 105 years Senior National University students for the study, to explore the motivation to participate in student participation in tourism activities, experiential learning, relationships and life experiences centripetal flow performance profiles, and student life effectiveness model construction, to provide specific recommendations for future reference and teaching college seniors and persons related to the research. In order to achieve the above research purpose, a questionnaire survey was used to conduct empirical research. A total of 623 trainees were selected as the research subjects. Sampling methods were random cluster sampling, Pearson product difference correlation analysis, multivariate stepwise regression analysis and prediction function, and AMOS structural equation Mode and other statistical methods, statistics and analysis of the resulting data collated to obtain the following conclusions: 1. At the level of research variables, students of the elite universities performed their highest scores in "Promoting Health," "Satisfying Results," and "Smart and Flexible". 2. There was a significant positive correlation between participation motivation, experience of mind and life performance. 3. The higher cognitive students, the better the performance of life performance. 4 Participation in motivation, experience and life experience of the structural equation model fit well. 5. The revised relationship model shows that motivation for participation has no direct impact on life performance, but indirect impact on life performance through experience. Have the above findings, specific recommendations are as follows: 1. The organization should provide courses to enhance physical health so as to enhance the participants' motivation. 2. More organized by tourism-related outdoor activities, to increase the chances of experience, to improve the performance of life. 3. Strengthen the teaching of physical health planning, so that students are fully prepared to focus on the entire process and generate interest in learning to apply. 4. Course design supplemented by examples of teaching methods to enhance learning effectiveness.