題名:桌球肢障選手運動心理堅韌性、運動涉入與滿意度之研究

本研究旨在探討桌球肢障選手運動心理堅韌性、運動涉入與滿意度的關係。研究對象為我國桌球肢障選手,共計發出問卷180份,回收有效問卷共計167份,有效問卷回收率為92.78%。研究結果顯示縣市級代表隊桌球肢障選手比休閒娛樂組有較多「忍受傷痛」的運動心理堅韌性;不同成績的桌球肢障選手在運動涉入的「中心性」達到顯著差異;桌球肢障選手之「積極奮鬥」、「抗壓性」及「忍受傷痛」的運動心理堅韌性愈高,其運動涉入的「中心性」及「自我表現」愈好;運動心理堅韌的「抗壓性」及「忍受傷痛」及運動涉入的「自我表現」是預測運動滿意度的重要因素。所以,提昇桌球肢障選手之運動心理堅韌性及運動涉入則會提高肢障選手之滿意度,相輔相成下可以提昇我國肢障桌球運動。

This study is to investigate the relationship among the characteristic of mental toughness, sport involvement and athlete satisfaction of Taiwan physical disabilities table tennis players. The samples were Taiwan physical disabilities table tennis players. A total of 200 questionnaires were deployed, and 167 of them were returned effectively (83.5%). Results indicated that high level group players had more pain tolerating than leisure group players in characteristics of mental toughness. There were significant differences in centrality of sport involvement among different achievement players. Players with higher aggressiveness in fighting, resistance to stress and pain tolerating toughness would have better centrality of sport involvement. Resistance to stress and pain tolerating in characteristic of mental toughness, self expression in sport involvement were important factors to predict athlete satisfactions. In conclusions, increase players characteristic of mental toughness and sport involvement would increase athlete satisfaction. Complementarily, it would elevate our level of physical disabilities table tennis.