題名:培育國小在職教師使用「POE & 科學解釋文字鷹架」設計實驗以因應十二年國教的改革

我國十二年國教強調「核心素養」的培養,著重探究與實作,但國小學生在探究與實作過程中科學解釋能力普遍不足,教師必須扮演關鍵性引導的角色,故培育在職教師相關的教學能力是重要的。本研究選擇某教育大學修習「昆蟲學特論」課程的14位在職教師為研究對象,培育他們使用「POE & 科學解釋文字鷹架」設計實驗與微型教學,包含:講授昆蟲學總論以奠定昆蟲學的概念,講授「POE & 科學解釋文字鷹架」理論與示範教學,每組在職教師模仿設計實驗與微型教學,每組在職教師再自行尋找材料進行設計實驗與微型教學。本研究以「POE & 科學解釋文字鷹架」教學評量表(TAPS )和學習單評量表(LAPS)進行評量。研究結果顯示:1. 共7組在職教師模仿設計實驗與微型教學,發現有5組符合「POE & 科學解釋文字鷹架」教學法,有2組成效不佳;主要原因為設計的預測題目過多或引導實驗教學不佳。2.共7組在職教師模仿設計實驗微型教學的TAPS評量,平均得67.50分(滿分為100分),自行設計實驗微型教學的TAPS評量,平均得75.00分,進步7.5分,主要是設計的學習單更完整,引導實驗教學進步很多。3. 共7組在職教師撰寫模仿實驗的學習單之LAPS評量,平均得29.7分(滿分為36分),撰寫自行實驗的學習單之LAPS評量平均得31.9分,進步2.2分。

It emphasizes cultivate core literacy and focuses inquiry and implementation of the 12-year national education. Primary students are generally lacking in scientific explanations skills in process of inquiry and implementation, and it is important to cultivate in-service teachers for playing a guiding role. In this study, 14 in-service teachers took "Advanced Entomology" course at an education university were selected as research subjects, and they were trained to use "POE & scientific explanations with text scaffolding" to design experiments and micro-teaching. This study was conducted using the Teaching Assessment of "POE & Scientific explanations with text scaffolding" Scale (TAPS) and Learning sheet Assessment (LAPS). This study showed that: 1. there are 7 groups of teachers’ imitated experimental design and micro-teaching, and found that 5 groups to reach the goal, and 2 groups were ineffective because there are too many prediction problems in the design or poor experimental lead teaching. 2. The average score of TAPS assessments of 7 groups imitating experimental design micro-teaching was 67.50 (out of 100), and the TAPS assessments of self-experimental design micro-teaching averaged 75.00 points and improved by 7.5 points. 3. The average score of LAPS assessments of 7 groups who wrote the learning sheet with imitating experiment was 29.7 points (out of 36 points), and the LAPS assessments of 7 groups who wrote the learning sheet with the self-experiment averaged 31.9 points and improved by 2.2 points.