題名:低碳飲食知識與行為之研究:以國中生為例

本研究之目的在瞭解國中低碳飲食課程,對於正值發育青春期及價值觀建立關鍵期之國中生,對低碳飲食知識與行為兩方面之影響。研究對象為台中市公立國中一年級,四個班級 116 名學生,以自編課程、測驗及學習單為研究工具,進行量化研究分析。研究結果顯示,此低碳飲食課程對於四個班級學生皆達到低碳飲食知識顯著提升。但對於學生低碳影響行為沒有相關顯著影響。根據本研究結果,研究者提出低碳飲食課程融入課程教學活動之建議及學校營養午餐改善之方向。

The purpose of this research is to understand the effect of low-carbon diet education on junior high school students who was experiencing the period of development and the crucial moment of establishing values in knowledge and behavior of low-carbon Diet. There were 116 7th grade students in four classes participating this study. Researcher designed the course, test, and worksheet based on the textbook. The quantitative data were collected. The result of the research showed that low-carbon food education knowledge was significantly increased. The actual behavior about low-carbon food education-the weight of lunch food waste was not significantly affected by the course intervention. Based on the result of this study, it provided some suggestions that can incorporate low-carbon diet education into curriculums and improvement about school lunches.