題名:庾信小園賦第一段的音韻技巧

庾信小園賦第一段在整篇文章中的地位,歷來學者的意見,約有兩派: 一派以為它是整篇文章的第一段,並非序文,它不是沒有押韻,而是抽古韻;另 一派以為它是文章前面的序文,並沒有押韻。本人認為這兩派的說法都有可議之 處,因為以作者身處六朝聲律學說盛行的時代,而他又是唯美主義文學登峰造極 的作家,不可能不受聲律學說的影響。因此本文試圖從聲韻的關係上,說明此段 文字雖然沒有押韻,但其所呈現出來的語言的音樂性及結構的完整性,應遠較押 韻更為和諧與嚴密。所以庾信此段文字運用音韻技巧以造就其作品的高度藝術, 是值得肯定的。

Yu-Hsm's Mini-Garden gives the first paragraph itsposition in thewhole composition. The opinions of the pastscholars fall intotwo schools. One school holds that it is the firstparagraph of the opinions of these two schools are debatable. As itsauthor lived in the period of Six Dynasties when prosodyprevailed and he is too good a writer of aestheticism of thehiyhest achievement not to be influenced by the theory ofrhythm. So from the standpoint o the influence of rhythm, thisarcitle holds that though there is no rhytm. The musicality andstructural completeness of its language far outpace its rhythmin harmony and closeness. It is therefore worth mentioningthat the application of rhythmical technilues in the firstparagraph of Yu Hsin is conducive to the attainment of itsaitistic achievement.