題名:水野明著《東北軍閥政權研究》

《東北軍閥政權研究》一書,乃文學博士水野明教授之新著,它立於前人所為研究成果的基礎上,探究張作霖、學良父子如何在中國東北地方奠定其權力基礎的過程,及他們在當時帝國主義者環伺中國的惡劣環境中,在政治、外交方面如何對付列強,尤其對日、俄兩國包藏禍心的行徑與企圖作怎樣的肆應,對中央政府的號召作怎樣的響應等問題,均有相當深入之探討。而本文則係對此一論著作重點介紹,並於文末簡單表示筆者的意見。

A Study of the North Eastern Warlords' Power Structure is a new book by Dr. Aki Mitsuno. This book is based mainly on prior studies, and its purpose is to discuss how Tso-Ling Chang and his son, Hsueh-Liang Chang, established their power in the Northeastern part of Mainland China. Moreover, this book also discusses how the Changs fought against all the foreign powes in China during their time, especially the Japanese and the Russians. Furthermore, the relationship between the Changs and the central government is also discussed in this book. The author compiled the outlines and expressed his points of view for this work.