題名:順化傳統古建築的特徵

本文透過對《大南一統志》的分析與實際的田野調查的比對方法,而有以下的發現。(1) 雖然越南建築也用「間」作為基本規模單位,從事表記、設計建築之用,但是此與中國或是日本的「開間」概念有所不同。越南建築特別重視建築兩側披簷下的空間,亦即 的角色。 越南的「間」所指的是正脊範圍下的部  (棟架 ) 所圍的間數。越南建築常用「△間△ 」作為規模表記的基本式。(2) 越南建築常在一棟建築內,分化有稱正堂 (正殿 )、前堂 (前殿 )、後堂 (後殿 )、以及東西堂的室內空間。這種將室內空間作成禮制的劃分,可追溯中國遠古時代的禮制的規定。(3) 至於建築的型態,除了一些所謂的八角亭等較特殊的少數型態之外,本文提出了「重簷疊屋」、「方家」、「顯臨閣」、「上家下橋」四類具有越南建築風格之型態。(4) 越南傳統建築的構件名稱、結構與空間脈絡是環環相扣。由橋行一 (叉手梁 )、第一線柱 (金柱 )、榾成 (檐柱 ) 所包的 Gian (間 )。以及由橋抌與榾抌所包被的 Chai ()。這種名稱、結構與空間脈絡有如此緊密的結合,這應是越南本土建築文化的表露。 亦即,「間」的觀念雖然可能導自中國的影響,但是與橋 (斜梁 ) 則很可能是越南建築的獨特風格。

The planning of Hue, the palace of NGUYEN dynasty in Vietnam 19 century, was based on Beijing's outline concept. Even though, the palatial buildings were named after Beijing's Wuu Men (午門), Tay Her Diann (太和殿), Tzyy Jinn Cherng (紫禁城) ect... But after analyzing old documentary records and fiedwork serving, the following results can be attained. Because Vietnamese traditional attached more importance to gable-side penthouse, so they had their own literal description system about the module of building's scale, that are influenced by China supposedly, but different from China's and Japan's system obviously. For getting a whole large interior space, Vietnamese architectures were designed by connecting eaves to arrange two independent buildings togher. Besides, they also had a simple square prototype plan, possessing Vietnamese special strucural system (four corner rising beams), and the two-storied gates to religious facilities are original types in Vietnam too. Furthermore, this paper introduced some traditional architecture terms by borrowing Vietnamese researchers' results. Nevertheless, we are very surprised at that the differentiating the interior large space of Vietnamese traditional architectures were similar with the outline of ancient Chinese traditional buildings.